Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.4 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.10% | ₹1.4 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹1.4 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.01% | ₹1.4 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L2₹1.4 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.01% | ₹1.4 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹1.4 L
EMD Value
₹1,500
Closing Date
11 May 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineering UPSIC KANPUR
Executive Engineering UPSIC KANPUR
Construction of CC Road At ward 78 From House No 15/254 To House No 15/295 in front of house Sachin sehgal arya Nagar vidhan sabha Kanpur nagar
2026_MSME_1145137_5
264/EE4/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
KANPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹590
Executive Engineering UPSIC KANPUR
₹1,500
15 May 2026
4 May 2026
12 May 2026
4 May 2026
11 May 2026
4 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismentling of CC Road ….... Complete item | 16.8 | cumt | 67 | ₹1,125.6 |
| 2 | Disposal of malwa….. Complete item | 16.8 | cumt | 230.1 | ₹3,865.68 |
| 3 | Providing & Laying of GSB for sub base………complete item. | 9.24 | cumt | 3,129.3 | ₹28,914.73 |
| 4 | Brick work with common burnt clay (Non Modular) Bricks of class-150 in foundation and plinth in: cement mortar 1:4 | 3.13 | cumt | 6,548.6 | ₹20,497.12 |
| 5 | Laying of cc Road Slab Consisting 1:1.5:3 Cement Coarse Sand and Stone Ballast of 20 -40 mm gauge ….. Complete item | 10.08 | cum | 7,160 | ₹72,172.8 |
| 6 | Carriage of materials by manual labour including loading unloading and stacking for lead less than 0.50km | - | - | - | - |
| 7 | cc 1:1.5:3 | - | - | - | - |
| 8 | Stone ballast | 9.45 | cum | 236.19 | ₹2,232 |
| 9 | Coarse sand | 4.72 | cum | 226.17 | ₹1,067.52 |
| 10 | brick work 1:6 | - | - | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.33 MB
BOQ_2140420.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
TermsandConditionTenderCivilWorks.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.05 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].