Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1.4 L
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
S and F of LT UG Cable XLPE at 43 WEU Ramgarh Jaisalmer
9815979
GEM/2026/B/7969666
Two Packet Bid
Supply Laying and Commissioning in replacement of LT UG Cable 4 core x 16 sqmm XLPE sheathed PVC in
Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
3 yrs
₹23 L
₹23 L
80%
SBSO, CWE AIR FORCE JAISALMER, Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, Ministry of Defence, (Fajlul Bari Sarshaar)
₹1.4 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply Laying and Commissioning in replacement of LT UG Cable 4 core x 16 sqmm XLPE sheathed PVC insulated screened PVC bedded galvanized steel strip of wire armd electric power as per ATC | 2,000 | RM | agebr_geafjsm | 90 |
| 2 | Supply Laying and Commissioning in replacement of LT UG Cable 3 point 5 core x 35 sqmmXLPE sheathed PVC insulated screened PVC bedded galvanized steel strip of wire armoured as per ATC | 500 | RM | agebr_geafjsm | 90 |
| 3 | Supply Laying and Commissioning in replacement of LT UG Cable 3 point 5 core x 50 sqmm XLPE sheathed PVC insulated screened PVC bedded galvanized steel strip of wire armoured as per ATC | 500 | RM | agebr_geafjsm | 90 |
| 4 | Supply Laying and Commissioning in replacement of LT UG Cable 3 point 5 core x 70 sqmm XLPE sheathed PVC insulated screened PVC bedded galvanized steel strip of wire armoured as per ATC | 300 | RM | agebr_geafjsm | 90 |
| 5 | Supply Laying and Commissioning in replacement of LT UG Cable 3 point 5 core x 120 sqmm XLPE sheathed PVC insulated screened PVC bedded, galvanized steel strip of wire armoured as per ATC | 70 | RM | agebr_geafjsm | 90 |
| 6 | Supplying and laying unreinforced precast concrete cable cover class LV typeI flat size 250mm x 150mm x 40mm complete all as specified and as directed | 19,980 | Each | agebr_geafjsm | 90 |
| 7 | Supply and fixing in replacement energy efficient LED street light fitting of 70W pressure die cast aluminum housing or body heat resistant clear toughened glass better optics for uniform as per ATC | 96 | Each | agebr_geafjsm | 90 |
| 8 | Supply and fix junction box in replacement made out of FRP with IP 55 or IP 65 protection of size not less than 200 x 140 x 95 mm inside dimension having 5 terminal mounted on din as per ATC | 96 | Each | agebr_geafjsm | 90 |
| 9 | Supply and fixing in replacement connecting elastomer insulated flat sheathed mutlicore industrial flexible cable 1 point 5 sqmm 3 corewith bright annealed copper conductor 1100V as per ATC | 1,440 | RM | agebr_geafjsm | 90 |
| 10 | Supply erecting steel tubular poles in replacement PCC or RCC poles complete with cast iron base plate finial taper plug bolt nut screw complete all as specified type 410 SP 31 of 9M long as per ATC | 64 | Each | agebr_geafjsm | 90 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9815979.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.35 MB
general_condition_2026-08-27-21-12-56_24c37ef55981c4c5bd0da5412ffe8048.pdf
BOQ • 0.41 MB
boq_2026-08-27-21-12-56_fc3b1caec54519ac8cd178d24ee66b2a.csv
BOQ • 0.02 MB
GEM_OTHER • 0.05 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].