Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹24.2 L
EMD Value
₹50,000
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 2:00 pmDue today
xen Mech and Hosp Div jammu
Executive Engineer Mech and hospital Div jammu Bakshi Nagar jammu
Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Lift at Administrative Block of Indira Gandhi Govt. Dental College, Jammu.
2026_PWDJK_322339_1
MHDJ/e-NIT 163 of 2026-27
Open Tender
Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Turn-key
180 days
Indira Gandhi Govt. Dental college jammu
as per enit
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
xen Mech and Hosp Div jammu
₹50,000
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026 - 5 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Annexure A ( DSITC of G+3 lift )
MECHANICAL WORKS
Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 01 No. 08 passengers (G+3) Machine Room Type (Gear Less Machine) with allied civil/ electrical works at Administrative Block of Indira Gandhi Govt. Dental College, Jammu with below given specifications: As per ANNEXURE “A” TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION/ SCOPE OF WORK at serial no 1 | - | complete job | 100 | - |
| 2 | Annexure B ( Electrical and Civil Works) Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of 3- phase 20 KVA servo-stabilizer of reputed make with working range of 300-470 Volts input voltage including all allied electrical accessories. The stabilizer should have following specifications:
Capacity:20 KVA, 3-phase unbalanced type
Output: 400 V ± 1% - phase to phaseSupply: 3 phase, 50Hz ± 2
Operation: Automatic
Duty cycle: 100% or continuous
Transformer windings: Copper wound on CRGO laminations as per IS specifications.
Cooling: Oil cooled (First oil filling provided)
Efficiency: Greater than 95% at full load
High speed voltage correction, Bye Pass Switch.Protections: Under voltage, Over voltage, Overload and short circuit protection.
Other features: LED indicators, Digital AC ammeter, Digital AC voltmeter, Single phase preventer and Stabilizer by-pass arrangement.
Termination: Suitable cable gland plates and cable termination arrangement for incoming and outgoing cables.
Proper earthing terminals for body.
The work includes providing and fitting of suitable MCCB/MCB protection, internal wiring, control circuitry, servo motor assembly, a, interconnections with SITC of suitable size cables from stabilizer to lift panel, testing and commissioning of complete system.
The stabilizer shall conform to relevant Indian Standards.
(Third Party Inspection for the AVR is within the scope of the successfull bidder) | - | complete job | 100 | - |
| 3 | P/F of MCCBs (02 Nos.) of reputed make(Havells, L&T/ Siemens/Havells) with specifications:
Current Rating: 100A
No. of Poles: (4)
Short Circuit Breaking Capacity at 415V with adjustable thermal/ magnetic characteristics: 35 kA
The MCCBs shall be enclosed in protective enclosure.
The job also includes interconnection of the electromechanical equipment’s and also includes 01 no. exhaust fan 3, nos. Chemical Earthing of all the electrical components viz, servo stabalizer, electrical panel and the lift components. | - | complete job | 100 | - |
| 4 | Face lifting of the entrance walls at each levels (G+3) for new lift by way. of P/F of Gang saw cut, mirror polish pre molded and pre polished Black Granite of minimum thickness 16 mm fixed over base cement mortar 1:4 mix on facade and side walls of lift shaft openings, joints treated with white cement mixed with matching pigment, epoxy touch ups including rubbing, curing, molding and polishing to edges to give high gloss finish and dismantling/removing of marble stones from the walls. The job further includes material, fitting, fixing, labour and grinding charges and all other allied works as per the instructions given by the engineer in charge and site requirement. | - | m2 | 100 | - |
| 5 | The job includes complete white washing of the lift shaft, machine room and all associated areas after proper surface preparation, including scrapping, cleaning and application of approved quality white wash. The scope further includes thorough cleaning of the lift pit by removing accumulated debris, dust, sludge, water and unwanted material, ensuring that the pit is kept dry, neat and suitable for installation and operation of lift equipment. The contractor shall also carry out complete waterproofing treatment of the lift pit by using approved waterproofing compounds/chemicals and suitable treatment methods to prevent seepage, dampness and water ingress into the pit area. Any damaged, cracked, loose, uneven or deteriorated portions of the shaft walls, pit walls, machine room walls, flooring or allied civil structures observed during execution of the work shall also be repaired, plastered and restored properly by the contractor to make the surfaces structurally sound, smooth and fit for installation and operation of the lift system. All minor allied civil works, repairs, finishing works, curing, disposal of malba/debris and restoration required for successful installation, testing, commissioning and smooth functioning of the lift system shall be deemed to be included in the scope of work. | - | complete job | 100 | - |
| 6 | Providing and laying of 3.5 Core of 35 sq.mm armored XLPE aluminium Cable along with thimbles to be laid from Electric Panel Rooms connecting voltage stabilizer with control panel of machine room through a circuit breaker.
Make: Polycab/KEI/Hongda/Incore/Havells | - | mtrs | 100 | - |
| 7 | The job includes Carefully dismantling of the existing lift system completely and remove old machine, controller, guide rails, doors, COP/LOP, wiring etc and dispose unserviceable material as per department instructions.
Ensure safety during dismantling and installation | - | complete job | 100 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.83 MB
BOQ_1079938.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .