Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.8 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -27.88% | ₹1.8 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹1.8 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -27.55% | ₹1.8 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L3₹2.4 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -2.50% | ₹2.4 L | L3 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹2.5 L
EMD Value
₹7,500
Closing Date
21 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
office of the executive engineer rew ang
office of the executive engineer rew ang
CONSTRUCTION OF CHAIN LINK FENCING FOR GRAVEYARD AT KUTAY MOHALLA KATSOO ANANTNAG
2026_RDPR_320978_19
ENIT93of2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
anantnag
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
office of the executive engineer rew ang
₹7,500
25 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
22 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0 | Site Clearance by way of engagement of labours,cutting of bushes, etc | 3 | No | - | - |
| 0.0 | Placing and fixing of Steel work (angle iron ,flats and all other fitting items) of approved quality | 1,001.64 | kg | 1 | ₹1,000.64 |
| 0.0 | Placing and fixing of Chain link fencing (50x50) 4mm mesh of approved Quality including necessary items | 132.47 | sqm | 1 | ₹132.34 |
| 0.0 | Painting over Priming coat with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture of required colour. @50% | - | sqm | - | - |
| 0.0 | Wire mesh , Steel BWO trip | 1 | trip | - | - |
| 0.0 | Signboard,documentation and photographic charges. | 1 | job | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.33 MB
BOQ_1069360.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].