Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.9 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | +0.00% | ₹2.9 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹2.9 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | +1.00% | ₹2.9 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹2.4 L
EMD Value
₹4,854
Closing Date
13 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer REW Doda
Office of the Executive Engineer REW Doda
Construction of fencing BHQ Building with community hall Bhagwah Pyt Bhagwah Lower B Block Bhagwah (DDC Grant)
2026_RDPR_319031_36
e-NIT No 53 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.01.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
Doda
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹600
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj
₹4,854
24 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0 | Demolishing stone rubble masonry manually/by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 meters lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge: In cement mortar | 0.36 | Cum | 1,740.45 | ₹626.56 |
| 0.0 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 5.11 | Cum | 5,733.6 | ₹29,298.7 |
| 0.0 | Stone filling | 2.19 | Cum | 750 | ₹1,642.5 |
| 0.0 | Random Rubble masonry with hard stone in foundation and plinth including leveling up with cement concrete 1:6:12 (1 Cement : 6 coarse sand : 12 graded stone aggregate 20mm nominal size) upto plinth level and curing complete with: ement mortar 1:6 (1 Cement : 6 coarse sand) | 2.16 | Cum | 5,402.9 | ₹11,670.26 |
| 0.0 | Structural steel work in built up sections, trusses and framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete.Welded | 538.17 | kg | 138.2 | ₹74,375.09 |
| 0.0 | Providing and fixing G.I. chain link fabric fencing of required width in mesh size 50x50 mm including strengthening with 2 mm dia wire or nuts, bolts and washers as required complete as per the direction of Engineer-incharge. Made of G.I. wire of dia 4 mm | 148.08 | sqm | 809 | ₹1,19,796.72 |
| 0.0 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for:Foundations, footings, bases for columns | 34.46 | sqm | 286.35 | ₹9,867.62 |
| 0.0 | Carriage of Sand and Bajri | 7.93 | Cum | 658.39 | ₹5,221.03 |
| 0.0 | Carriage of cement | 1.34 | tonne | 315.42 | ₹422.66 |
| 0.0 | Carriage of stones | 1.71 | Cum | 751.08 | ₹1,284.35 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.32 MB
BOQ_1054840.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
NameChangeCorrigendum.pdf
PDF • 0.17 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].