Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.6 L
EMD Value
₹7,114
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 1:00 pm2d left
Chief Engineer
12, Cavalry Lane, Engineering Department, University of Delhi, Delhi-110007
Provision of Hiring charges of CCTV surveillance system for DUSU election 2026 (10 days), University of Delhi
2026_DU_923956_1
CEET-410
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Works
10 days
North Campus
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹500
The Registrar, University of Delhi
₹7,114
7 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Provision of hiring charges of CCTV surveillance system for DUSU election 2026 (10days), University of Delhi.(Note :- The Schedule Qty are attached with the tender document) | 1 | Nos. | 3,55,663 | ₹3,55,663 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.48 MB
BOQ_970932.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
923956.pdf
PDF • 0.72 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .