Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹57.1 L
EMD Value
₹4.9 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Chief Engineer
Office Motijheel Nagar Nigam Kanpur
Construction of RCC drain from White House to Nilesh Kanojia shop in Sabji Mandi under Zone 06 Ward 23 Housing Development.
2026_NNKAN_1181847_1
989/AA-6/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
120 days
Ward 23
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,034
₹4.9 L
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling of existing structures like culverts, bridges, retaining walls and work, including T&P and scaffolding wherever necessary, sorting the dismentled material, disposal of unserviceable material and stacking the serviceabie material with ail and lead of 1000 m as per Tenchnical specification Clause 202. By Mechanical Means Cement Concrete. | 24.15 | cum | 580 | ₹14,007 |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil directed, within a lead of 50 m including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift up to 1.5 m, including getting out the All kinds of soil. | 672.93 | cum | 215 | ₹1,44,679.95 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level 1:6:12 (1 Cement: 6 Coarse sand (zone-III): 12 graded Brick aggregate 40 mm nominal size). | 67.45 | cum | 4,380 | ₹2,95,431 |
| 4 | R.C.C. Slab with cement approved coarse sand and 2 cm (3/4") gauge approved stone ballast in the proproction 1:2:4 (1 cement: 6 aggregate) in lintels of doors and windows excluding supply of reinforcement and its binding the same with 24 BWG binding wire and necessary centring and shuttering etc, and also including supply of all meterials labours and tools and plants etc required for proper completion of works.SCH. P.W. D 288 | 290.1 | cum | 8,600 | ₹24,94,860 |
| 5 | Mild steel or iron works reinforcedment concret or reinforsment brick work (when not included inoverall rates) WROUGTH to required shape as necessery including binding kg for proper complaction of the work and including supply of steel its wastage bend hooks and etc | 22,772.85 | kg | 72 | ₹16,39,645.2 |
| 6 | Nala disilting in in soil mixed with moorum, shingle. Kankar etc reguiring the use of special T&P. such as pickaxel, sabbale etc in or under foul position, including pumping out water as required for open drain Ch-4 (item no 2.6.1b) | 43.2 | cum | 180 | ₹7,776 |
| 7 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for (uoto 5th Floor): Foundations, footings, bases Ifor columns | 959.4 | sqm | 212 | ₹2,03,392.8 |
| 8 | Making bandha by sand filling bag including cost of local sand empty cement bag stretching it, laying it in nala and reoving it after dewatering etc all complete | 100 | bag | 42 | ₹4,200 |
| 9 | Dewatering of Drain by diesel pumpset etc all complete | 120 | hours | 228 | ₹27,360 |
| 10 | Providing and fixing of baricating etc all complete. | 60 | rmt | 55 | ₹3,300 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.23 MB
ULBT2NALA.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.11 MB
BOQ_2221883.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .