Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹30.1 L
EMD Value
₹3.1 L
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm3d left
CEO GIDA
CEO GIDA SECTOR 7 GIDA GORAKHPUR
Construction of Drain Slab at Sector 7 Gida Gorakhpur
2026_UGIDA_1181525_1
3069/GIDA/2026-27 DT. 27.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
GIDA GORAKHPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹1,770
₹3.1 L
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Plain/Reinforced Cement Concrete in Open Foundation complete as per Drawing and Technical Specifications. R.C.C. Grade M20 | 198.74 | Cum | 9,330 | ₹18,54,244.2 |
| 2 | Suppling, fitting and placing HYSD bar reinforcement complete in sub structure as per drawing and technical specification.As Per MoRTH Specification 13.06 Clause-1600&2200. | 156.02 | Qtl | 7,380 | ₹11,51,427.6 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.73 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.48 MB
BOQ_2221311.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .