Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹13,000
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm
Executive Engineer, BMD, PHED
Office of the Executive Engineer. Bankura Mechanical Division. P.H.E. Dte. Ailakundi, PO Kenduadihi, Bankura 722102.
Repairing and rectification of high lift and Low lift starter panel at CWR site of Bhulanpur water supply scheme of Block-Onda under Bankura Mechanical Division PHE Dte
2026_PHED_5019418_14
WBPHED//BMD/NIeT- 05 OF 2026-2027
Open Tender
MECHANICAL
Item Rate
30 days
Bankura
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹13,000
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
21 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fault Finding of MCC panel starter, and all acessories by the engaiging skilled electrician, including transpotation lodging fooding charges at Site as per direction o EIC | 1 | L.S | - | - |
| 2 | Dismantling and takenout of Existing ( defective One ) , with its cables , Nuts & Bolts , cleaning the space making necessary arrangements for for Fitment of Supplied Items | 1 | L.S | 1 | ₹1 |
| 3Supply delivery of following items of Incomming site | |||||
| 3.1 | 4P MCCB 160Amp, 415V, 50Hz, 36KA Adjustable O/L, S/C Protection | 1 | each | 3 | ₹3 |
| 3.2 | Spreader Link for above MCCB (Kit ES 8 pcs) | 1 | each | 4 | ₹4 |
| 3.3 | Rotary Handle for above MCCB | 1 | each | 5 | ₹5 |
| 3.4 | Auxiliary+ Trip Contacts for above MCCB | 1 | each | 6 | ₹6 |
| 3.5 | C.T. 150/5, 5VA, CL-1, Tape Wound Type | 3 | each | 7 | ₹21 |
| 3.6 | Digital type Cl 1.0, LCD display, Restricted Multifunctioning meter, RS-485 Power and energy: measurement, display and recording of three power and corresponding energy parameters simultaneously in W/Wh, VA/ VAh and VAR/ VARh.
Code No-PM1120H(+1) for Schenider make | 1 | /Set | 8 | ₹8 |
| 3.7 | SP MCB, 6Amp, 10KA, C Characteristic | 3 | each | 9 | ₹27 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.11 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 12.63 MB
BOQ_5100222.xls
BOQ • 0.37 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].