Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹5.7 L
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 11:00 am7d left
GM/Expotech
EXPOTECH Sub unit, RITES Limited Gurugram
Manufacture and Supply of Underframe assembly as per BLW Part No 17531603 for 3300 HP Cape gauge Diesel Electric locomotives
2026_RITES_289073_1
2026/RITES/EXPO/MDB/04/Uf
Open Tender
Mechanical Tools and Equipment
Supply
365 days
BLW VARANASI
PLEASE REFER TENDER DOCUMENT
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹8,260
Yes
Payable To RITES Limited
₹5.7 L
Yes
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026 - 31 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Manufacture & Supply of Underframe assembly as per BLW Part No 17531603 for 3300 HP Cape gauge Diesel Electric locomotives | 5 | Nos | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 5.57 MB
TD.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.26 MB
CS15.pdf
Other Document • 38.68 MB
BOQ_337220.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Specification.pdf
Additional Documents • 3.12 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].