Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
3 Oct 2026, 11:00 am
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Industrial And Grocery Item
9812061
GEM/2026/B/7966260
Two Packet Bid
Alsi Oil,Rajan Glue,Creosote Oil,Caustic Soda,Coconut Oil Industrial Used,Mahua Oil,Monochloropheno
Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
1 yrs
10%
Dy. Superintendent, Superintendent Central Jail Raipur CG, Home Department Chhattisgarh, Jail Department,, (Mokh Nath Pradhan)
Exempted
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
3 Oct 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alsi Oil | Good Quality | 3,270 | Kg | Mokh Nath Pradhan 492001,Jail Road Opposite Dr. Ambedkar Hosoital Raipur Chhattisgarh | 365 |
| 2 | Rajan Glue | Good Quality | 1,550 | Kg | Mokh Nath Pradhan 492001,Jail Road Opposite Dr. Ambedkar Hosoital Raipur Chhattisgarh | 365 |
| 3 | Creosote Oil | Good Quality | 8,900 | Kg | Mokh Nath Pradhan 492001,Jail Road Opposite Dr. Ambedkar Hosoital Raipur Chhattisgarh | 365 |
| 4 | Caustic Soda | Tata Company | 1,010 | Kg | Mokh Nath Pradhan 492001,Jail Road Opposite Dr. Ambedkar Hosoital Raipur Chhattisgarh | 365 |
| 5 | Coconut Oil Industrial Used | Soap Grade Quality | 563 | Kg | Mokh Nath Pradhan 492001,Jail Road Opposite Dr. Ambedkar Hosoital Raipur Chhattisgarh | 365 |
| 6 | Mahua Oil | Good Quality | 1,000 | Kg | Mokh Nath Pradhan 492001,Jail Road Opposite Dr. Ambedkar Hosoital Raipur Chhattisgarh | 365 |
| 7 | Monochlorophenol Mcp | Good Quality | 650 | Kg | Mokh Nath Pradhan 492001,Jail Road Opposite Dr. Ambedkar Hosoital Raipur Chhattisgarh | 365 |
| 8 | Karanj Oil | Good Quality | 550 | Kg | Mokh Nath Pradhan 492001,Jail Road Opposite Dr. Ambedkar Hosoital Raipur Chhattisgarh | 365 |
| 9 | Golden Chapdi | Good Quality | 75 | Kg | Mokh Nath Pradhan 492001,Jail Road Opposite Dr. Ambedkar Hosoital Raipur Chhattisgarh | 365 |
| 10 | Golden Chandras | Good Quality | 20 | Kg | Mokh Nath Pradhan 492001,Jail Road Opposite Dr. Ambedkar Hosoital Raipur Chhattisgarh | 365 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9812061.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.16 MB
boq_item_sample_file-1_2026-08-27-12-02-06_f9b34b2b958d7098ec6b9a4f8dec0506.pdf
BOQ • 0.07 MB
boq_item_sample_file_2026-08-27-12-02-06_9ad6442e808eedda95665ed767fa92d6.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
ATC_722ba29d-6cf0-4548-acb01788170529895_raipurjail24.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.53 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .