Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹32.1 LAccepted-AOC FLAT A GROUND FLOOR NO 3 SAM S NATHANEAL TOWERS WEST CLUB ROAD SHENOY NAGAR CHENNAI TAMIL NADU 600030 INDIA UDYAM TN 02 0001447 | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600030 | ₹32.1 L Quoted ₹28.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹30.6 LRejected-AOC NO 20 THIRUMALAI NAGAR EXTENSION II KOLATHUR CHENNAI 600099 | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600099 | ₹30.6 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical NEAR AGARWALCOLLEGE AGRA ROAD AGRA ROAD JAIPUR RAJASTHAN 302003 UDYAM RJ 17 0036875 08AAFFG7118L1Z5 R M MSME STATUS AS VERIFIED | JAIPUR | RAJASTHAN | 302003 | - | - | Rejected-Technical BQR condition.2 not satisfied |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical BQR condition.3 not satisfied |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | VEE AR SEALING SYSTEMS L2 | JAI ENERGY ENGINEERS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Procurement of Spares for Reclaimer luffing cylinder Technical Specification: As given below As per Drawing enclosed 1 sheet | |||||
| 1.01 | Piston rod | 1 | No | 16,71,500 ₹16,71,500 | 15,46,380 ₹15,46,380 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Piston Assembly | 1 | No | 9,79,500 ₹9,79,500 | 9,14,760 ₹9,14,760 Lowest |
| 1.03 | Barrel rear end flange | 1 | No | 2,02,500 ₹2,02,500 | 1,90,575 ₹1,90,575 Lowest |
| 1.04 | Barrel front end flange | 1 | No | 2,02,500 ₹2,02,500 | 1,90,575 ₹1,90,575 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹26,200
Closing Date
9 Jan 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/NCTPS-I
CE/NCTPS-I
Spares for Reclaimer luffing cylinder
2024_EB_513727_1
CE-136/2024-25/NCTPS-I
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
60 days
NCTPS-I
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹26,200
Yes
25 Mar 2026
24 Dec 2024
10 Jan 2025
24 Dec 2024
9 Jan 2025
24 Dec 2024
Amount
Procurement of Spares for Reclaimer luffing cylinder Technical Specification: As given below As per Drawing enclosed 1 sheet
Piston rod
Piston Assembly
Barrel rear end flange
Barrel front end flange
VEE AR SEALING SYSTEMS (BID ID -1226530)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
BOQ_611037.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].