Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.8 Cr
Closing Date
25 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
Superintending Engineer
Gorkha Rangmanch Bhawan, 3rd Floor, Right Wing Mall Road, Darjeeling
Improvement of road from SSK School to Major Fatak near Kapil Sharmas House at Lower Gyandong Kagay GP 38th Constituency Kalimpong.( 1.50 Kms)
2026_GTA_5021733_1
05/3/SE/KC/GTA/ 2026-2027
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
180 days
Algara
As per NIeT
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
Exempted
Office of the Superintending Engineer, Darjeeling
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
28 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Surface Work: Construction of granular sub-base by providing graded materials such as natural sand/crushed gravel/crushed stone/combination depending upon the required grading , spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavator and compacting with vibratory roller toachieve at least 98% of the maximum dry density for the material determined as per IS:2720 (Part 8), complete as per clause 401 desire density, complete as per clause 401 Rate per cum for grading VI Material | - | Cum | 1 | - |
| 2 | Water Bound Macadam Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniformthickness, hand packing, rollingwith3wheeledsteel vibratory roller 8-10 tonnes in stages to proper gradeand camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening/ binding Materials to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density (Reference to MoRT&H's specification 404).
Grading -I | - | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Water Bound Macadam Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniformthickness, hand packing, rollingwith3wheeledsteel vibratory roller 8-10 tonnes in stages to proper gradeand camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening/ binding Materials to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density (Reference to MoRT&H's specification 404).
Grading -I | - | Cum | - | - |
| 4 | Prime Coat Providing and applying primer coat with cationic bitumen emulsion SS1grade conforming to IS:8887 onprepared porous granular surfaceincluding clearing of road surfaceand spraying primer usingmechanical means (Reference toMORT&H's specification clause502).
i) On WMM/WBM surface @ 0.70-1.0kg/sqm. | - | Cum | - | - |
| 5 | Tack Coat Providing and applying tack coat with Cationic bitumen emulsion (RS1) complying with IS:8887 using emulsion pressure distributor on the prepared bituminous/granular/cement concrete pavement surface cleaned with mechanical broom and high pressure air jet (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 503).ii)On Granular surface treated with primer @ 0.25kg-0.30 /sqm. | - | Cum | 1 | - |
| 6 | Open - Graded Premix Surfacing
Providing, laying and rolling of open - graded premix surfacing of 20 mm thickness composed of 13.2 mm to 5.6 mm aggregates either using viscosity grade bitumen of approved grade to required line, grade and level to serve as wearing course on a previously prepared base, including mixing in a suitable plant, laying and rolling with a smooth wheeled tandem or other approved type roller 8-10 tonne capacity, finished to required level and grades (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 510).
Case - I: Mechanical method using approved grade Bitumen and HMP of appropriate capacity not less than 75 tonnes/hour . | - | Cum | - | - |
| 7 | Providing and laying seal coat sealing the voids in a bituminous surface laid to the specified levels, grade and cross fall using. Type A and B seal coats (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 511 Case - II : Type B . Providing and layingofpremixsand sealcoat with HMP usingapproved crushed stone chipping and viscosity grade paving bitumen of suitable approved grade | - | Cum | 1 | - |
| 8 | Protection & Drainage work:
Earth work in excavation of foundation of structures as per drawing and technical specification, including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling with approved material (Reference to MORT&H's specification 304). | - | Nos. | 1 | - |
| 9 | Plain/Reinforced cement concrete in open foundation complete all including vibrating and compacting, finishing, curing, sampling, testing etc. as per drawing and Technical Specifications (Reference to MORT&H's specifications 1500, 1700 & 2200).
PCC Grade M15
Using Concrete Mixer | - | Cum | 1 | - |
| 10 | Plain/Reinforced cement concrete in open foundation complete all including vibrating and compacting, finishing, curing, sampling, testing etc. as per drawing and Technical Specifications (Reference to MORT&H's specifications 1500, 1700 & 2200).
8B PCC Grade M20
Using Concrete Mixer | - | Cum | 1 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.28 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.09 MB
BOQ_5100800.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
WBF-2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.53 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].