Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.5 LAccepted-AOC PHALASA CHOWK UJJAIN M P | UJJAIN | UJJAIN | MADHYA PRADESH | ₹2.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC QUALIFIED |
| 2 | L2₹2.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance DISQUALIFIED |
Tender Value
₹2.5 L
EMD Value
₹2,540
Closing Date
25 Feb 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
COMMISSIONER OF UJJAIN MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
CCHATRAPATI SHIVAJI BHAWAN, AGAR ROAD UJJAIN
REMAINING/ADDITIONAL TIN SHED CONSTRUCTION WORK AT THE GRAVEYARD LOCATED AT JUNA SOMWARIYA UNDER WARD NO. 13
2026_UAD_480764_1
192/ZONE1/E-TENDER/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
30 days
AT JUNA SOMWARIYA UNDER WARD NO. 13
PLEASE REFER TENDER DOCUMENT
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹2,000
₹2,540
3 Aug 2026
10 Feb 2026
27 Feb 2026
10 Feb 2026
25 Feb 2026
10 Feb 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Boring, Providing and installing cast in situ single under reamed piles of specified iameter and length in M 20 cement concrete, excluding the cost of steel reinforcement but including the cost of boring, cement concrete, all complete. (Length of pile for payment shall be measured upto to the bottom of pile cap).300 mm dia piles | - | MTR | 652 | - |
| 2 | Reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding upto floor level including cost of binding wire, wastage and over laps upto 12mm IS : 13920; IS 456 & SP : | 1 | KG | 57 | ₹56.94 |
| 3 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping stretching etc. complete for and removal of form work by sheet plate or ply wood shuttering for :Columns, Pillars, Piers, Abutments, Posts and Struts. | 1 | SqM | 362 | ₹361.64 |
| 4 | Reinforced cement concrete work in walls (any thickness), including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses, fillncrete grade M-20 (Nominal Mix) with 20 mm maximum size of stone aggregate. | - | CUM | 5,656 | - |
| 5 | Steel work welded in built up sections/ framed work including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer using structural steel etc. as required.In stringers, treads, landings etc. of stair cases including use of chequered plate wherever required, all complete. | - | KG | 84 | - |
| 6 | Steel work in built up M.S. tubular section (round, square or rectangular Hollow tube etc.) trusses/frame work etc./ railing work etc. including cutting, hoisting fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer, welded and bolted including special shaped washers etc. complete. Hot finished welded type tubes. | - | KG | 99 | - |
| 7 | Supply & installation of precoated galvanised iron profile sheets (size, shape and pitch of corrugation as approved by Engineer-in- charge) 0.50 mm ±5% total coated thickness (TCT) thick Zinc coating 120gsm as per IS: 277 in 240mpa steel grade, 5-7 microof 25 microns minimum to avoid scratches while ransportation and should be supplied in single length upto 12 meter or as desired by Engineer-in- charge. | - | SqM | 422 | - |
| 8 | Painting Steel work with Deluxe Multi Surface Paint to give an even shade. Two or more coat applied @0.90 ltr/10 sqm over an under coat of primer applied @ 0.80 ltr/ 10 sqm of approved brand or manufacture | - | SqM | 68 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.06 MB
tender.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.85 MB
BOQ_565082.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].