Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹1.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.4 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹1.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.4 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹1.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.4 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹1.4 L
EMD Value
₹2,705
Closing Date
5 Nov 2025, 1:00 pmClosed
BDO
Raipur Dev Block
COMPOUND DEVELOPMENT OF CHIRUGORA PRY. SCHOOL AND ICDS CENTRE PREMISES
2025_ZPHD_922764_40
3830
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹200
₹2,705
Yes
29 Aug 2026
15 Oct 2025
8 Nov 2025
15 Oct 2025
5 Nov 2025
15 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Uday Narayan De Created Date/Time: 04-Dec-2025 11:53 PM Tender Title: COMPOUND DEVELOPMENT OF CHIRUGORA PRY. SCHOOL AND ICDS CENTRE PREMISES Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_922764_40
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Raipur Development Block, Raipur, Bankura
Name of Work: COMPOUND DEVELOPMENT OF CHIRUGORA PRY. SCHOOL AND ICDS CENTRE PREMISES
Contract No: 3830/Rai/25 Dated 11.10.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 ASIM KUMAR MANDAL (GSTN-19BGGPM1488P1ZK) BID ID -7264719 135274.000 -0.200 135003.450 One Lakh Thirty Five Thousand Three
2.00 PRANAB KUMAR MAHATA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7260588 135274.000 -0.050 135206.360 One Lakh Thirty Five Thousand Two Hundred and Six
3.00 TARANI MAHATA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7260462 135274.000 -0.100 135138.730 One Lakh Thirty Five Thousand One Hundred and Thirty Eight
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: ASIM KUMAR MANDAL(135003.450)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: COMPOUND DEVELOPMENT OF CHIRUGORA PRY. SCHOOL AND ICDS CENTRE PREMISES Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_922764_40
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 ASIM KUMAR MANDAL (BID ID -7264719) 135003.450 L1
2 TARANI MAHATA (BID ID -7260462) 135138.730 L2
3 PRANAB KUMAR MAHATA (BID ID -7260588) 135206.360 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].