Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
60 days
Expenditure
General
LP
2 conditions · 1 needing a document upload
Bulk order will be placed on the manufacturer or its authorized agent having proven performance of the same or similar item of any Zonal Railways/ PUs/CORE or any other Govt agency. B. The onus of submission of requisite documents in support of supply {[i] Receipt Notes/Proof of acceptance of material by consignee OR [ii] Inspection Certificate with self declaration by the bidder that supply has been accepted by consignee. Purchase Order is not considered as performance until Railway get confirmation of supply against bidders attach PO. Furnishing of false declaration shall render termination of contract and further action as per terms and conditions of contract} lies with the tenderer. In case the tenderers do not submit the requisite documents as detailed above along with their offer, the tender will be decided on the basis of their past supply performance of IREPS, if any.
Dealers/Agent quoting on behalf of OEM must submit tender specific authorization from the OEM, mentioning OEM-s confirmation for fulfilling warranty obligation,along with their offer failing which their offer will be summarily rejected.
40 conditions · 7 needing a document upload
This is an e-tender. Manual Offers/Bids for this tender will not be accepted under any circumstances, only electronic Offers/Bids shall be accepted.
Have you furnished the statement of deviations, if any?
Have you mentioned MAKE/BRAND of OEM ?
Have you indicated the HSN code of your offered product?
Have you kept your offer validity as per "Condition for Responsiveness of Offer"?
Have you indicated the percentage of Local Content in the relevant column?
Have you submitted the details of location(s) where local value addition is made?
Have you attached relevant document for MSE if you claimed purchase preference as MSE firm?
Goods & Services Tax (GST): As per Clause 8.0 and all sub-clauses of "ECR Instruction to Tenderers and General Conditions of Tenders For Supply Contracts (v. 3.0 issued on 06.03.2024)" and Railway board guidelines issued thereafter.
In case the successful tenderer is not liable to be registered under CGST/IGST/UTGST/SGST Act, the Railway shall deduct the applicable GST from his/their bills under Reverse Charge Mechanism [RCM] and deposit the same to the concerned tax authority.
Bidders shall also give Declaration as below:- " I/We agree to pass on such additional input tax credit as may become available in future under GST scheme, in respect of all the inputs used by the manufacturing and/or supply of final goods/services on the date of supply by way of reduction in price and advise the purchaser accordingly".
The Bidder agrees to supply the tendered stores at the rates quoted by him in accordance with the Standard Governing Conditions of this tender.
The bidder confirms that Rates and other financial terms quoted in relevant columns of financial bid will only be ruling terms for acceptance, and such terms quoted anywhere else should be ignored. [Denial of this condition is not recommended].
Bidders to submit details of location(s) where local value addition is made as per Clause 29.2 (a) of "ECR Instruction to Tenderers and General Conditions of Tenders For Supply Contracts (v. 3.0 issued on 06.03.2024). In case no details are furnished, it will be presumed that works address(es) of manufacturing in India are the location(s) of local value addition.
All bidders shall confirm declaration as below in compliance of restrictions under Rule144 (ix) of GFR- 2017 and as per Clause 32.5 of "ECR Instruction to Tenderers and General Conditions of Tenders For Supply Contracts (v. 3.0 issued on 06.03.2024)" :-a) I have read the clause regarding restrictions on procurement from a bidder of country which shares a land border with India. b) I certify that this bidder is not from such a country or, if from such a country, has been registered with the competent authority. c) I hereby certify that this bidder fulfills all requirements in this regard and is eligible to be considered. (Where applicable, evidence of valid registration by the competent authority is attached). If the bidder fails to give such declaration, as above, then it will be presumed that the contents of above declaration have been read and unconditionally agreed and accepted by the tenderer. If any tenderer is not agreeable to this declaration they have to categorically mention about the disagreement in Techno Commercial Deviation.
Vendors claiming to avail benefits and preferential treatment extended to Micro and Small Enterprises [MSEs] must necessarily upload relevant documents with their offer in terms of Clause 3.0 of "ECR Instruction to Tenderers and General Conditions of Tenders For Supply Contracts (v. 3.0 issued on 06.03.2024)". The extant Public Procurement Policy of the Government of India, Micro and Small Enterprises (MSEs) having current and valid UDYAM registration are entitled for benefits and purchase preferences extended to them. MSEs who are interested in availing themselves of these benefits must upload UDYAM registration certificate with their offer.
The tenderers in their bids shall indicate the details of their jurisdictional assessing officers (Designation, Address & e-mail ID).
Please indicate HSN Code for the offered product.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
1 condition
Bidders must quote on firm price basis only as price is not subject to any variation. Offers quoted with Price Variation Clause (PVC) will be considered unresponsive and will be summarily rejected.
1 location across Uttar Pradesh · 1,200 Numbers total
FUSE
36265389A~ECR
36265389A
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Uttar Pradesh
₹0
Exempted
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
2 items · 1,200 Numbers total
Low voltage transparent GLASS of rating 16 AMP 110 volts size 5x20 mm suitable for Electro nic interlocking syestem. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SSE/SIG/1/MGS, ECR | Uttar Pradesh | 800.00 Numbers |
| Total | 800 Numbers | |
'D' Type Bottle Fuse 16 AMP 500V(DZ Type) without fuse block(Fuse only) [ Warranty Perio d: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SSE/SIG/1/MGS, ECR | Uttar Pradesh | 400.00 Numbers |
| Total | 400 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5616634.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].