Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹79,593Accepted-AOC | ₹79,593 Quoted ₹86,765 | L1 | Accepted-AOC Tender Accepted |
| 2 | L2₹91,890Rejected-AOC | ₹91,890 | L2 | Rejected-AOC Tender Not Accepted |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | DURAI ENGINEERING WORKS L2 | RAYAN AND COMPANY L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Overhauling of 6.6 KV HT Panel
1)Charges for releasing the back doors (top and bottom),Bus separator, racking out of HT Breakers/Bus VT and cleaning of all the released doors and checking of IR value of Bus.
2)Charges for complete cleaning of Horizontal, vertical busbars Panels and supporting insulators with the help of air blower and Acetone , tightness checking of Horizontal, vertical bus-bars and outgoing power cable terminals.
3)Charges for re-fixing of back doors(top and bottom) by providing all bolts and nuts racking in the HT breaker and checking of IR value and satisfactory commissioning. | 19 | Nos | 34,200 ₹40,356 | 32,300 ₹38,114 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Overhauling of 6.6 KV HT breakers : Overhauling of H.T. Breakers mechanism. Cleaning and oil lubricating and Breaker wiring tightness checking. Breaker operation and Interlock arrangements checking.(6.6 KV, ABB Make SF6 gas breakers | 14 | Nos | 5,880 ₹6,938.4 | 5,600 ₹6,608 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Transporting of breakers to MRT test bench, preparation of breaker for contact resistance test and closing / opening time test, cleaning of contacts if required, transporting the tested breaker again to the panels.(6.6 KV ABB Make SF6 gas breakers ) | 14 | Nos | 4,480 ₹5,286.4 | 4,200 ₹4,956 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Supply of Gada cloth for cleaning the HT buses, panels, breakers, bus PT, Cable end PT and Links. | 18 | Mtrs | 1,260 ₹1,486.8 | 1,080 ₹1,274.4 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Supply of Acetone | 2 | ltrs | 1,300 ₹1,534 | 1,200 ₹1,416 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Supply of petroleum jelly | 0.5 | Kg | 160 ₹188.8 | 155 ₹182.9 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Supply of surf | 0.5 | Kg | 60 ₹70.8 | 55 ₹64.9 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Consumables(painting brush,various sizes | 1 | LS | 600 ₹708 | 550 ₹649 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Overhauling of 415V LT Panel
Releasing the Top covers and side covers of the bus chamber, checking IR value and releasing out all the modules.Cleaning the main (Horizontal) bus bars the vertical bus bars and its support insulators and checking the tightness of Busbar joints, cleaning the entire area and checking the tightness of out going cable.Re-fixing the top covers and side covers of the bus chambers, checking the IR value and satisfactory commissioning. | 1 | No | 11,200 ₹13,216 | 11,000 ₹12,980 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Overhauling of 415V LT Breaker
Removal of LT Breakers from its chamber, cleaning the breaker, removing old grease, tightness checking grease lubricating, Applying acetone to power terminals, meggering checking the closing and tripping operation and put back the breaker again the original position | 17 | Nos | 15,300 ₹18,054 | 14,450 ₹17,051 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
12 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
Chief Engineer Tuticorin Thermal Power Station-Tuticorin
TTPS ES Circle EM II Annual maintenance of HT LT Breakers Modules Busbars and Isolators during the Overhauling period of 2025 26 at Ash Handling Plant Stage I
2026_EB_648600_1
CE/SE/ES/TTPS/No.228/2025-26
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
40 days
TTPS
As per BQR conditions in NIT
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹0
Yes
2 Jul 2026
29 Jan 2026
13 Feb 2026
29 Jan 2026
12 Feb 2026
29 Jan 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Overhauling of 6.6 KV HT Panel
1)Charges for releasing the back doors (top and bottom),Bus separator, racking out of HT Breakers/Bus VT and cleaning of all the released doors and checking of IR value of Bus.
2)Charges for complete cleaning of Horizontal, vertical busbars Panels and supporting insulators with the help of air blower and Acetone , tightness checking of Horizontal, vertical bus-bars and outgoing power cable terminals.
3)Charges for re-fixing of back doors(top and bottom) by providing all bolts and nuts racking in the HT breaker and checking of IR value and satisfactory commissioning. | 19 | Nos | 55 | ₹1,045 |
| 2 | Overhauling of 6.6 KV HT breakers : Overhauling of H.T. Breakers mechanism. Cleaning and oil lubricating and Breaker wiring tightness checking. Breaker operation and Interlock arrangements checking.(6.6 KV, ABB Make SF6 gas breakers | 14 | Nos | 65 | ₹910 |
| 3 | Transporting of breakers to MRT test bench, preparation of breaker for contact resistance test and closing / opening time test, cleaning of contacts if required, transporting the tested breaker again to the panels.(6.6 KV ABB Make SF6 gas breakers ) | 14 | Nos | 65 | ₹910 |
| 4 | Supply of Gada cloth for cleaning the HT buses, panels, breakers, bus PT, Cable end PT and Links. | 18 | Mtrs | 65 | ₹1,170 |
| 5 | Supply of Acetone | 2 | ltrs | 65 | ₹130 |
| 6 | Supply of petroleum jelly | 0.5 | Kg | 65 | ₹32.5 |
| 7 | Supply of surf | 0.5 | Kg | 65 | ₹32.5 |
| 8 | Consumables(painting brush,various sizes | 1 | LS | 65 | ₹65 |
| 9 | Overhauling of 415V LT Panel
Releasing the Top covers and side covers of the bus chamber, checking IR value and releasing out all the modules.Cleaning the main (Horizontal) bus bars the vertical bus bars and its support insulators and checking the tightness of Busbar joints, cleaning the entire area and checking the tightness of out going cable.Re-fixing the top covers and side covers of the bus chambers, checking the IR value and satisfactory commissioning. | 1 | No | 65 | ₹65 |
| 10 | Overhauling of 415V LT Breaker
Removal of LT Breakers from its chamber, cleaning the breaker, removing old grease, tightness checking grease lubricating, Applying acetone to power terminals, meggering checking the closing and tripping operation and put back the breaker again the original position | 17 | Nos | 65 | ₹1,105 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.26 MB
BOQ_777589.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].