Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹72.5 L
EMD Value
₹1.4 L
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm7d left
PIC, UED
OFFICE OF PIC, UED,BHU
Construction of one additional attached toilet with bathroom in all New F-Quarters of Hyderabad Colony, B.H.U.
2026_BHU_922292_2
UED/2026/11082026-4
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
240 days
BHU VARANASI
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
₹500
Registrar, BHU, Varanasi
₹1.4 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026 - 6 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Civil Work | - | - | - | - |
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, for all lift, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m. : All kinds of soil. (2.8.1) | 167 | cum | 253.27 | ₹42,296.09 |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level : 1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) (4.1.8) | 27 | cum | 6,628.08 | ₹1,78,958.16 |
| 3 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundation and plinth in: Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) (6.1.2) | 64.67 | cum | 6,939.68 | ₹4,48,789.11 |
| 4 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for Lintels, beams, plinth beams, girders, bressumers and cantilevers (5.9.5) | 17.5 | sqm | 716.52 | ₹12,539.1 |
| 5 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete above plinth level. Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more. (5.22A.6) | 2,236 | kg | 104.94 | ₹2,34,645.84 |
| 6 | Providing and laying damp-proof course 50mm thick with cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20mm nominal size derived from natural sources). (4.11) | 50 | sqm | 482.36 | ₹24,118 |
| 7 | Providing & applying a coat of residual petroleum bitumen of grade of VG-10 of approved quality using 1.7kg per square metre on damp proof course after cleaning the surface with brushes and finally with apiece of cloth lightly soaked in kerosene oil. (4.13) | 50 | sqm | 142.2 | ₹7,110 |
| 8 | Filling available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides of foundations etc. in layers not exceeding 20cm in depth, consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering, lead up to 50 and for all lift. (2.25) | 54 | cum | 190.71 | ₹10,298.34 |
| 9 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in superstructure above plinth level up to floor V level in all shapes and sizes in : Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) (6.4.2) | 129 | cum | 8,860.09 | ₹11,42,951.61 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.38 MB
BOQ_971765.xls
BOQ • 0.38 MB
TENDERDOCUMENT.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.11 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].