Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹6.7 LAccepted-AOC 5 151 B DR SUBRAYAN NAGAR EAST MAIN ROAD METTUR DAM 636401 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636401 | ₹6.7 L Quoted ₹10.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Quoted lowest rate and hence accepted |
| 2 | L2₹19.6 LRejected-Finance NEW NO 14 1 77 OLD NO 8 1 31 A PUDUSAMPALLI METTUR DAM 3 | ₹19.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Quoted second lowest L2 rate and hence rejected |
| 3 | L3₹21.7 LRejected-Finance D 2 D 3 SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE METTUR DAM 636 402 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636402 | ₹21.7 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Quoted third lowest L3 rate and hence rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Sri Balaji Electricals And Mechanical Works | FIROZE FABRICATORS | SRI SUBRAMANIYAN DIESEL AND ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Main drive wheel with keys for Scrapper Feeder Unit-I & II | 8 | Nos | 3,75,200 ₹4,42,736 | 4,36,000 ₹5,14,480 | 2,24,000 ₹2,64,320 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Take-up idler wheel with keys for Scrapper Feeder Unit-I & II | 8 | Nos | 2,22,120 ₹2,62,101.6 | 2,10,000 ₹2,47,800 | 1,40,000 ₹1,65,200 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Return Idler wheel with keys for Scrapper Feeder Unit-I & II | 16 | Nos | 3,34,800 ₹3,95,064 | 3,40,000 ₹4,01,200 | 1,92,000 ₹2,26,560 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Modified submerged wheel assembly for Bottom Ash Hopper stage-I (One set consists of – 13 items) | 16 | Sets | 7,29,600 ₹8,60,928 | 8,56,000 ₹10,10,080 | 3,52,000 ₹4,15,360 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹17,600
Closing Date
14 Oct 2024, 2:00 pmClosed
CE / MTPS-I
CE / MTPS-I
Supply of Spares for scrapper feeder of BAH Unit I and II 4 items to Mettur Thermal Power Station I
2024_EB_488360_1
CE MTPSI SE PA EE SI AEE2 OTNo 52 24 25
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Buy
105 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station-I
As enclosed
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹17,600
Yes
7 May 2026
26 Sept 2024
15 Oct 2024
26 Sept 2024
14 Oct 2024
26 Sept 2024
Main drive wheel with keys for Scrapper Feeder Unit-I & II
Take-up idler wheel with keys for Scrapper Feeder Unit-I & II
Return Idler wheel with keys for Scrapper Feeder Unit-I & II
Modified submerged wheel assembly for Bottom Ash Hopper stage-I (One set consists of – 13 items)
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.87 MB
BOQ_580415.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].