Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.3 LAccepted-AOC OLD NO 772C NEW NO 1362 SATHY ROAD GANAPATHY COIMBATORE 641 006 | COIMBATORE | COIMBATORE | TAMIL NADU | 641006 | ₹2.3 L Quoted ₹3.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Quoted lowest rate accepted |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | adityaaagencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | NU 318 – Cylindrical Roller bearing, Brass cage | 10 | No | 85,000 ₹1,00,300 Lowest |
| 2.00 | NU 316 – Cylindrical Roller bearing, Brass cage | 10 | No | 62,000 ₹73,160 Lowest |
| 3.00 | NU 317 – Cylindrical Roller bearing, Brass cage | 1 | No | 6,500 ₹7,670 Lowest |
| 4.00 | 29324 E Spherical Roller bearing, Brass cage | 3 | No | 43,500 ₹51,330 Lowest |
| 5.00 | 6314C3 Ball bearing, Steel cage | 20 | No | 30,000 ₹35,400 Lowest |
| 6.00 | 6316C3 Ball bearing, Steel cage | 4 | No | 9,600 ₹11,328 Lowest |
| 7.00 | 6318C3 Ball bearing,Steel cage | 4 | No | 14,000 ₹16,520 Lowest |
| 8.00 | 6317C3 Ball bearing, Steel cage | 3 | No | 8,100 ₹9,558 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1,700
Closing Date
11 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
SE PA MTPS1
SE PA MTPS1 METTUR DAM 636406
Supply of LT Motor Bearing for Cooling Tower stage I and II ACW StageI and II and SWP
2026_EB_651551_1
SE PA MTPS1 EE SI AE2 OT157 25-26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
60 days
METTUR THERMAL POWER STATION I
s enclosed
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹1,700
Yes
11 May 2026
5 Feb 2026
11 Feb 2026
5 Feb 2026
11 Feb 2026
5 Feb 2026
NU 318 – Cylindrical Roller bearing, Brass cage
NU 316 – Cylindrical Roller bearing, Brass cage
NU 317 – Cylindrical Roller bearing, Brass cage
29324 E Spherical Roller bearing, Brass cage
6314C3 Ball bearing, Steel cage
6316C3 Ball bearing, Steel cage
6318C3 Ball bearing,Steel cage
6317C3 Ball bearing, Steel cage
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.62 MB
BOQ_781311.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].