Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹42.4 L
EMD Value
₹3.6 L
Closing Date
30 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
EO NPP Powayan
NPP Powayan
Construction of Mini Tube Well 7.5 HP Pump House and extension of pipe line in Moh Kurganja, Powayan
2026_DOLBU_1180691_1
361/NPP-P/PVY(4) 22-08-2026
Open Tender
Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring
Percentage
60 days
Powayan
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹4,240
EO NPP Powayan
₹3.6 L
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
1 Oct 2026
31 Aug 2026
30 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PUMP HOUSE Excavation in foundation in ordinary soil (loam, clay or sand) including lift up to 1.Sm and lead up to 50m. Filling, watering and ramming of excavated earth into the trenches or into the space between the building and the sides of foundation trenches or into the plinth and disposal of surplus earth up to a distance of 50m. from the centre of the foundation trenches. | 1 | Cum | 247.07 | ₹246.82 |
| 2 | Concrete with 40 mm gauge stone ballast, local sand and cement in proportion (8:4:1) in foundations and floors including supply off all materials, labour T&P etc. required for proper completion of the work. | - | Cum | 8,564.5 | - |
| 3 | 1st class brick work in 1:4 cement and coarse sand mortar in foundation and plinth including supply of aIl materials labour, T&P etc. required for proper completion of the wark. | 1 | Cum | 7,975.97 | ₹7,967.99 |
| 4 | 1st class brick work in 1:4 cement and coarse sand mortar in superstructure including necessary cutting and moulding of bricks as required and also including honey comb brick work thickness of wall not to be less than 1 brick. | 0.73 | Cum | 8,853.21 | ₹6,427.43 |
| 5 | Brich Work 1;4 bore well chamber | 1 | Cum | 7,975.97 | ₹7,967.99 |
| 6 | 20 mm thick damp proof course with cement and approved course sand in 1:2 including 5% water proofing materials of in the proportion as specified for proper complition of the work and including curing and shuttering as necessary. | 0.52 | Sqm | 464.22 | ₹240 |
| 7 | R.C.C work with cement, coarse sand and 20mm gauge approved stone ballast in proportion of 1:1.5:3 in lintels of doors and windows, sIab & chhaja excluding supply of reinforcement and its bending, but including its fixing and binding the same with 0.5O mm thick binding wire (to be supplied by the contractor) and including centering and shuttering, supply of all materials, labour, T&P etc. required for proper completion of the work. i. SLAB-Varandha | 1 | Cum | 14,123.75 | ₹14,109.63 |
| 8 | Supply & fixing of angle iron door chaukhat with shutter including fixing of holdfast, heavy duty hinges etc. complete. | 0.52 | quntl | 12,185.26 | ₹6,287.59 |
| 9 | supply & fixing of hole fast of doors and windows etc | - | Nos | 150 | - |
| 10 | supply & fixing of hole fast of doors and windows etc | 1 | cum | 16,842.55 | ₹16,825.71 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.39 MB
BOQ_2220045.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .