Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹10.6 LAccepted-AOC JAMSHEDPUR | JAMSHEDPUR | JHARKHAND | ₹10.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹10.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹10.8 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹11.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹11.0 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 4 | L4₹12.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹12.5 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance L4 |
Tender Value
₹15.6 L
EMD Value
₹31,300
Closing Date
11 Oct 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Deputy Municipal Commissioner,
New Purulia Road, Near Gandhi Maidan, Mango
Construction of Supplying, Laying and Fixing 80mm Thick M35 Grade Paver Block in Mango Ward no. 9 Brahma Path Near NH-33 From Chauhan Tower to Main Road Pandey nivas Throgh House to Chhotu Rawat.
2025_UDD_105303_25
UDHD/MMC/04/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
120 days
MMC AREA
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹31,300
29 Apr 2026
3 Oct 2025
13 Oct 2025
3 Oct 2025
11 Oct 2025
3 Oct 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: MAYANK SHEKHAR Created Date/Time: 18-Nov-2025 04:05 PM Tender Title: Construction of Supplying, Laying and Fixing 80mm Thick M35 Grade Paver Block in Mango Ward no. 9 Brahma Path Near NH-33 From Chauhan Tower to Main Road Pandey nivas Throgh House to Chhotu Rawat. Tender ID: 2025_UDD_105303_25
Tender Inviting Authority: DEPUTY MUNICIPAL COMMISSIONER, MANGO MUNICIPAL COROPATION, JAMSHEDPUR
Name of Work: Construction of Supplying, Laying & Fixing 80mm Thick M40 Grade Paver Block in Mango Ward no. 9 Brahma Path Near NH-33 From Chauhan Tower to Main Road Pandey nivas Throgh House to Chhotu Rawat.
Contract No: UDHD/MMC/04/JAMSHEDPUR Gr-25 Date :- 21-08-2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 KALIMATI PRODUCTS PVT LTD (GSTN-20AADCB6086H1ZW) BID ID -682378 1564981.77 -32.33 1059023.16 Ten Lakh Fifty Nine Thousand Twenty Three
2.00 M/S. J. K. MISHRA AND CO (GSTN-20ATMPM0481A1Z9) BID ID -682434 1564981.77 -20.00 1251985.42 Tweleve Lakh Fifty One Thousand Nine Hundred and Eighty Five
3.00 M/s. Muskan Enterprises (GSTN-NA) BID ID -682382 1564981.77 -30.00 1095487.24 Ten Lakh Ninty Five Thousand Four Hundred and Eighty Seven
4.00 M/s. Bhagirathi Construction (GSTN-NA) BID ID -682264 1564981.77 -31.30 1075142.48 Ten Lakh Seventy Five Thousand One Hundred and Fourty Two
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: KALIMATI PRODUCTS PVT LTD(1059023.16)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of Supplying, Laying and Fixing 80mm Thick M35 Grade Paver Block in Mango Ward no. 9 Brahma Path Near NH-33 From Chauhan Tower to Main Road Pandey nivas Throgh House to Chhotu Rawat. Tender ID: 2025_UDD_105303_25
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 KALIMATI PRODUCTS PVT LTD (BID ID -682378) 1059023.16 L1
2 M/s. Bhagirathi Construction (BID ID -682264) 1075142.48 L2
3 M/s. Muskan Enterprises (BID ID -682382) 1095487.24 L3
4 M/S. J. K. MISHRA AND CO (BID ID -682434) 1251985.42 L4
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 5.96 MB
TNC042025.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.40 MB
BOQ_141872.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].