Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.1 L
EMD Value
₹31,016
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
EO NPP BIJNOR
O/O EO NPP BIJNOR
Construction work of Rooftop Rain Water Harvesting at Numesh ground Indira Bal Bhawan
2026_DOLBU_1182425_4
138/ET-NPPB/2026-27
Open Tender
Pipe Laying Works
Percentage
90 days
EO NPP BIJNOR
PLEASE PREFER TENDER DOCUMENT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹677
EO NPP BIJNOR
₹31,016
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply of 110 mm dia PVC pipe 6 kg per sq cm I.S.I. Marked with carting up to store.UPPWD SOR Chapter 2 item no 15 (iv) | 170 | Sqm | 198 | ₹33,660 |
| 2 | Supply of all specials for laying & Jointing of PVC pipes including all taxes. 5% of item No 1 | 1 | nos | 1,683 | ₹1,683 |
| 3 | Excavition for pipe line in soil mixed with kankar with a lift upto 1.50m and lead upto 30m from the trenches and disposal of surplus earth within a distance of 60m from the trenches. (UPJN SOR 2002) | 27.5 | M3 | 256.4 | ₹7,051 |
| 4 | Cartage from store to site of work to the following pipes lowering them into the trenches laying true the alignment and gradient and jointing and testing including cutting of pipes for making up required length. ( UPJN SOR 2043) | 170 | Rmt | 43.93 | ₹7,468.1 |
| 5 | Construction of brick masonary collection
chambers 50x50x60 cm. with RCC/slab cover. | 8 | Each | 9,185 | ₹73,480 |
| 6 | Site clearance and other unforeseen items. | 1 | Job | 1,000 | ₹1,000 |
| 7 | Supply of Perforated pipes 110 mm dia x 6 kg/cm2 and end cap including and cartage up to store including all taxes and duties | 60 | Mtr | 198 | ₹11,880 |
| 8 | Making bore hole 200 mm dia by casing method in all type of soil as per drawing including supply of all material and T&P etc.and cartage up to store including all taxes and duties | 60 | Mtr | 623.7 | ₹37,422 |
| 9 | Lowering the perforated PVC pipes in bore hole including supply of all material and T & P etc. and cartage up to store including all taxes and duties and supply and pouring of pebbles 15 to 20 mm size between bore hole and pipe complete. | 60 | Mtr | 80.69 | ₹4,841.4 |
| 10 | (1001)Excavation in foundation in ordinary soil(loam,clay or sand) including lift up to 1.50 m& lead up to 50 m,refilling,watering and ramming of evcavated earth into the trenches or space betwwen the building and sides of foundation trenches or into the plinth and disposal of surplus earth up to the distance of 50 mfrom the center of the foundation trenches. | 27 | Cum | 207.3 | ₹5,597.1 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.69 MB
BOQ_2223029.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].