Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹286.84Admitted-Finance | ₹286.84 | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹6,090Admitted-Finance | ₹6,090 | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Non Responsive |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Non Responsive |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Virchow Biotech Pvt. Ltd. L2 | appasamy ocular devices pvt ltd L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Fluorouracil Inj IP 250 mg/ 5ml [148] | 70,108.5 | 5 ml Ampoule (Rate should be quoted Single Unit) | - | - |
| 2.00 | Mercaptopurine Tablets IP 50 mg [152] | 50,875 | 10x10 Tab strip (Rate Should be quoted for 100 Tab) | - | - |
| 3.00 | Methotrexate Tab IP 2.5 mg [154] | 1,88,672 | 10 x 10 Tab strip (Rate should be quoted for 100 tablet) | - | - |
| 4.00 | Vincristine Injection IP 1 mg [159] | 17,678.1 | Vial / Amp (Rate should be quoted Single Unit) | - | - |
| 5.00 | Atropine Eye Ointment IP 1% [319] | 18,840.8 | 3 gm tube in Mono carton (Rate should be quoted for single cartoon) | - | - |
| 6.00 | Ciprofloxacin Ophthalmic Ointment USP 0.3% [323] | 8,76,058.7 | 5 gm Tube in Mono Carton (Rate Should be quoted for Single Unit) | - | - |
| 7.00 | Dacarbazine Injection 500 mg IP [529] | 291 | Vial (Rate should be quoted for Single unit) | - | - |
| 8.00 | Inj. Ganciclovir Sodium 500mg (lyophilized powder for reconstitution) [724] | 1,488 | Vial (Rate Should be quoted for single Vial) | - | - |
| 9.00 | Recombinant F IX 500 IU with diluent [748] | 1,527.9 | Vial with diluent (Rate should be quoted Single Unit) | - | - |
| 10.00 | 3rd Generation Recombinant F VIII 250 IU with diluent [749] | 8,205 | Vial with diluents (Rate should be quoted for Single unit) | - | - |
Tender Value
₹8.5 Cr
EMD Value
₹16.9 L
Closing Date
19 May 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
MD RMSCL
Rajasthan Medical Services Corporation Limited, Gandhi Block, Swasthya Bhawan, Tilak Marg, CScheme, Jaipur-302005 (Raj.)
SHORT TERM E-BID FOR RATE CONTRACT CUM SUPPLY AND EMPANELMENT OF FIRMS FOR DRUGS AND MEDICINES
2026_RMSCL_556363_1
RMSC/PRO/DRUG/NIB-02/2026/4221 Dt 05.05.2026
Open Tender
Supply of Materials/Hiring of Goods
Item Rate
60 days
All Rajasthan
As Per Bid Document
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹2,360
Yes
MD RMSCL
₹16.9 L
Yes
RMSCL Board Room
9 Jul 2026
5 May 2026
20 May 2026
5 May 2026
19 May 2026
11 May 2026
8 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fluorouracil Inj IP 250 mg/ 5ml [148] | 70,108.5 | 5 ml Ampoule (Rate should be quoted Single Unit) | - | - |
| 2 | Mercaptopurine Tablets IP 50 mg [152] | 50,875 | 10x10 Tab strip (Rate Should be quoted for 100 Tab) | - | - |
| 3 | Methotrexate Tab IP 2.5 mg [154] | 1,88,672 | 10 x 10 Tab strip (Rate should be quoted for 100 tablet) | - | - |
| 4 | Vincristine Injection IP 1 mg [159] | 17,678.1 | Vial / Amp (Rate should be quoted Single Unit) | - | - |
| 5 | Atropine Eye Ointment IP 1% [319] | 18,840.8 | 3 gm tube in Mono carton (Rate should be quoted for single cartoon) | - | - |
| 6 | Ciprofloxacin Ophthalmic Ointment USP 0.3% [323] | 8,76,058.7 | 5 gm Tube in Mono Carton (Rate Should be quoted for Single Unit) | - | - |
| 7 | Dacarbazine Injection 500 mg IP [529] | 291 | Vial (Rate should be quoted for Single unit) | - | - |
| 8 | Inj. Ganciclovir Sodium 500mg (lyophilized powder for reconstitution) [724] | 1,488 | Vial (Rate Should be quoted for single Vial) | - | - |
| 9 | Recombinant F IX 500 IU with diluent [748] | 1,527.9 | Vial with diluent (Rate should be quoted Single Unit) | - | - |
| 10 | 3rd Generation Recombinant F VIII 250 IU with diluent [749] | 8,205 | Vial with diluents (Rate should be quoted for Single unit) | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.25 MB
NIB02.pdf
Tender Documents • 24.42 MB
BOQ_990693.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].