Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹13,625
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 9:38 pm6d left
Public Works Department
Executive Engineer
08156277415
Annual Maintenance of NH-64 to join NH-69 road via Gangarekaluve, Dibbur, Maralakunte & Thammanayakanahalli from Ch 0.00 to 11.00 km in Chikkaballapur taluk. (OTHERS CATEGORY)
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT41339
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT41339
Open
Roads
Two Tender Document System(Two Cover)
PWD Division Office Chikkaballapura
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
Satisfactorily completed as prime contractor at-least one such similar work of value not less than Rs.2.725 Lakhs (50% of estimated cost of tender)(similar work)
KPWD CLASS IV And Above Registration
List of works for which tenders already submitted
To qualify for award of this contract, each Tenderer in its name should have in the last five years (i.e. 2021-2022 to 2025-26) Achieved in at least two financial years an average financial turnover (in all classes of civil engineering construction works only) of Rs.5.45 Lakhs
Assessed available tender capacity - (AxNx2.5-B) where A -Maximum value of civil engineering works executed in any one year during the last five years (updated to current financial year price level)(FY in which tenders are invited) taking into account the completed as well as works in progress. N - Number of years prescribed for completion of the works for which tenders are invited. B Value, at Current Financial year (FY in which tenders are invited) price level, of existing commitments and on-going works to be completed during the next 12 Months. (Period of completion of the works for which tenders are invited
The returns submitted to the I.T. along with the Profit and Loss account statement, Balance sheet should be uploaded for the financial turnover criteria attested by registered Chartered Accountant, along with UDIN and balance sheets else will be treated as invalid.
Valid GST Certificate
₹500
₹13,625
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
Annual Maintenance of NH-64 to join NH-69 road via Gangarekaluve, Dibbur, Maralakunte & Thammanayakanahalli from Ch 0.00 to 11.00 km in Chikkaballapur taluk.
Clearing and grubbing road land including uprooting rank vegetation, grass, bushes, shrubs, saplings and trees girth up to 300 mm, removal of stumps of trees cut ...
Surface Drains in Soil - Construction of unlined surface drains of average cross- sectional area 0.40 m2 in soil to specified lines, grades, levels and dimensions. Excavated mate...
Patching of Potholes - Patching of Deep Potholes using WBM Gr l & SDBC Gr lI 25 mm thick: Patching of Deep Potholes 75mm thick by restoring the Granular Base course using material confirming to ...
Patching of Potholes - Patching of Shallow Potholes using SDBC Gr II 25 mm thick - Patching of shallow potholes on asphalt surfaces by using Semi Dense Bituminous Concrete 25mm thickness. The ...
Boundary pillar / Guard Stone - Reinforced cement concrete M15 grade boundary pillars of standard design as per IRC:25, fixed in position including finishing and lettering but excluding...
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
Bid doc NH-44 to join NH-69 via Gangerakaluve others.doc
Tender Document • 1.47 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].