Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹6.1 LAdmitted-Finance 54 PAGALAVAN NAGAR TEPPAKULAM ANUPPANADI ROAD MADURAI 625 009 | MADURAI | TAMIL NADU | 625009 | ₹6.1 L | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | ₹7.8 LAdmitted-Finance 472 1 CHISTI CHAMAN KISHAN GANJ NORTH DELHI DELHI 110007 UDYAM DL 04 0002011 07AEWPP2984G1ZR B R M | NORTH DELHI | DELHI | 110007 | ₹7.8 L | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | ₹8.0 LAdmitted-Finance 20 TIRUPPUR CORPORATION 1ST ZONE GANDHI ROAD ANUPPARPALAYAM TIRUPPUR 641652 | TIRUPPUR | TIRUPPUR | TAMIL NADU | 641652 | ₹8.0 L | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical BUILDING NO 69 30 BAJANAI KOIL STREET VADAPALANI CHENNAI 600 026 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600026 | - | Rejected-Technical BQR not satisfied |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | DURGA INDUSTRIES | sri vinayagaa and co | LAKSHMII TRADERS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | LT Shackle Insulators | 25,000 | Nos | 4,62,500 ₹5,45,750 | 4,50,000 ₹5,31,000 | 3,63,500 ₹4,28,930 Lowest |
| 2.00 | LT Guy Shackle | 7,500 | Nos | 2,02,500 ₹2,38,950 | 2,25,000 ₹2,65,500 | 1,52,925 ₹1,80,451.5 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹6,500
Closing Date
25 Mar 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
The superintending Engineer Palladam EDC
OFFICE OF THE SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER PALLADAM ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CIRCLE 56 B, GT BUILDING, TRICHY ROAD, PALLADAM 641 664
Supply of LT Shackle Insulator 25000 Nos and LT Guy Shackle Insulator 7500 Nos
2026_EB_672841_1
Spec.No.91/2025-26 dt.10.03.2026
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
45 days
Palladam
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹6,500
Yes
13 Apr 2026
10 Mar 2026
26 Mar 2026
10 Mar 2026
25 Mar 2026
10 Mar 2026
10 Mar 2026 - 25 Mar 2026
LT Shackle Insulators
LT Guy Shackle
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
techsummary_808628.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.46 MB
BOQ_808628.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].