Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹42.2 L
EMD Value
₹2.1 L
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Chief Engineer
LDA GOMTI NAGAR LUCKNOW
Gomti Nagar Vinit Khand-1 me isthit Shiv Park ke chatigrast Sinthetik Track ki marammat ka karya
2026_LDAUP_1182479_1
97/E-Tender/CE/2026_23
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
Lucknow
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,950
Secratary LDA
₹2.1 L
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in surface excavation not exceeding 30 cm in depth but exceeding 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan including getting out and disposal of excavated earth upto 50 m and lift up to 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-Charge:, All kinds of soil DSR 2023- 2.1.1 | 48 | Cum | 102.58 | ₹4,923.84 |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :, 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand(zone-III) derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) DSR 2023- 4.1.3 | 116.33 | Cum | 6,223.65 | ₹7,23,966.09 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :, 1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources). DSR 2023- 4.1.8 | 36 | Cum | 5,381.16 | ₹1,93,721.76 |
| 4 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundation and plinth in:, Cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) DSR 2023- 6.1.1 | 22.08 | Cum | 5,822.47 | ₹1,28,560.14 |
| 5 | 12 mm cement plaster of mix :, 1:4 (1 cement: 4 coarse sand) DSR 2023- 13.4.1 | 96 | Sqm | 282.29 | ₹27,099.84 |
| 6 | Providing and laying 15mm thick(Average) Synthetic Rubberized flooring for Jogging track and finishing the surface for laying rubberized flooring as per details given below a) Apply PU (Polyutherane) Binder on surface for bonding to rubber granules b) Providing and Laying First Layer of 9 mm thick black SBR(Styrene-Butadiene Rubber) Granules 1-3.5mm thick @9kg/sqmt mixed with 18-20% single component PU Binders c) Providing and laying Secured and topmost Layer of 6mm thick colored(As directed by Engineer in charge) EPDM(Ethylene Propylene dine Monomer) Rubber granules colored 1-3.5mm thick Made in India under quality management system of ISO 9001:2015 or Above with 20%- 22% Polymer Content/V RATING Min3/5 on Grayscale and origin of raw material from Europe/USA and Test certificates of VOCs, Combustibility, RoHS Directive 2002/95/EC AND Polymer Content | 775.5 | Sqm | 3,950 | ₹30,63,225 |
| 7 | Demolishing R.C.C. work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of steel bars and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer - in- charge. DSR 2023- 15.3 | 26.75 | Cum | 2,805.32 | ₹75,042.31 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.92 MB
BOQ_2223355.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
T_2.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.37 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].