Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹10.8 CrAdmitted-Finance AT BAGHAMARI MAIN ROAD PO PS BIRMAHARAJPUR DIST SUBARNAPUR 767018 | SONEPUR | ODISHA | 767018 | -21.93% | ₹10.8 Cr | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹10.9 CrAdmitted-Finance AT BELGAON SAINTALA BALANGIR 767032 | BALANGIR | BALANGIR | ODISHA | 767032 | -21.22% | ₹10.9 Cr | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹11.0 CrAdmitted-Finance | -21.00% | ₹11.0 Cr | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹11.2 CrAdmitted-Finance | -19.57% | ₹11.2 Cr | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | - | Rejected-Technical Disqualified |
Tender Value
₹13.9 Cr
EMD Value
₹13.9 L
Closing Date
22 Jul 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer, Buildings-II (I/c), Odisha, BBSR.
O/o. the E.I.C. (Civil-cum-Roads), Odisha, Unit-V, Nirman Soudha, Bhubaneswar.
Construction of Block Level Stadium (With Indoor Hall) in Dunguripalli Block under Subarnapur District
2026_EICCL_134512_1
CE-Bldg-II-16/2026-26
National Competitive Bid
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
547 days
SUBARNAPUR DIST.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹10,000
₹13.9 L
Yes
7 Aug 2026
6 Jul 2026
23 Jul 2026
6 Jul 2026
22 Jul 2026
6 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CIVIL WORK
Excavation in all kinds of soil with hydraulic excavator (1 cum capacity) including cutting and loading in tippers, trimming bottom and side slopes ,in accordance with requirements of lines,grades and cross sections, and transporting to the embankment location within all lifts and lead upto 1000m.work complete as directed by the Engineer-in-charge. Football field | 2,277 | Cum | 37 | ₹84,249 |
| 2 | Atheltic track | 2,098.08 | Cum | 37 | ₹77,628.96 |
| 3 | Volleyball court | 216 | Cum | 37 | ₹7,992 |
| 4 | Kho kho,Kabadi court | 571.2 | Cum | 37 | ₹21,134.4 |
| 5 | Loosening, leveling and Compacting original ground supporting embankment to facilitate placement of first layer of embankment, scarified to a depth of 150 mm, mixed with water at OMC and then compacted by rolling so as to achieve minimum dry density as given in Table 300-2 for embankment construction as directed by the Engineer-in-charge.
Football field | 1,055.25 | Cum | 36.08 | ₹38,073.42 |
| 6 | Atheltic track | 699.36 | Cum | 36.08 | ₹25,232.91 |
| 7 | Volleyball court | 108 | Cum | 36.08 | ₹3,896.64 |
| 8 | Kho kho,Kabadi court | 285.6 | Cum | 36.08 | ₹10,304.45 |
| 9 | Internal road and pathwaya | 593.8 | Cum | 36.08 | ₹21,424.3 |
| 10 | Approch road | 7.5 | Cum | 36.08 | ₹270.6 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 17.24 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.29 MB
BOQ_599821.xls
BOQ • 0.93 MB
1st_Corrigendum_Dunguripalli.PDF
PDF • 0.19 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].