Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹94,774Accepted-AOC | ₹94,774 Quoted ₹94,773.75 | L1 | Accepted-AOC AOC |
| 2 | L2₹95,250Rejected-Finance | ₹95,250 | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹95,269.05Rejected-Finance | ₹95,269.05 | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹95,250
EMD Value
₹1,905
Closing Date
29 Nov 2025, 12:00 pmClosed
BDO, KALIACHAK-II
MOTHABARI, MALDA
Installation of Solar Light near Goutam Saha house at Mandal Para under Mothabari GP
2025_DMM_925347_24
NIT-06/APAS/2025
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
Installation of Solar Light near Goutam Saha house
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹1,905
Yes
1 Sept 2026
18 Oct 2025
1 Dec 2025
18 Oct 2025
29 Nov 2025
18 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: JAMSED ALI Created Date/Time: 09-Dec-2025 10:52 PM Tender Title: Installation of Solar Light near Goutam Saha house at Mandal Para under Mothabari GP Tender ID: 2025_DMM_925347_24
Tender Inviting Authority: B.D.O. KALIACHAK-II DEV. BLOCK.
Name of Work:- Installation of Solar Light near Goutam Saha house at Mandal Para under Mothabari GP
Contract No: 06/APAS/2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 M/S R.K. CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-19CTKPK7979P1ZA) BID ID -7500911 95250.00 -.50 94773.75 Ninety Four Thousand Seven Hundred and Seventy Three
2.00 KAMAL CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7467067 95250.00 .02 95269.05 Ninety Five Thousand Two Hundred and Sixty Nine
3.00 H D ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7462047 95250.00 0.00 95250.00 Ninety Five Thousand Two Hundred and Fifty
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/S R.K. CONSTRUCTION(94773.75)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Installation of Solar Light near Goutam Saha house at Mandal Para under Mothabari GP Tender ID: 2025_DMM_925347_24
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/S R.K. CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -7500911) 94773.75 L1
2 H D ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7462047) 95250.00 L2
3 KAMAL CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -7467067) 95269.05 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].