Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.0 LAccepted-Finance | ₹1.0 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Lowest Bidder |
| 2 | L2₹2.1 LAccepted-Finance BHAVANANTHIYAR 7TH CROSS STREET SEMBAKKAM CHENNAI 600 073 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600073 | ₹2.1 L | L2 | Accepted-Finance 2nd lowest Bidder |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical CUDDALORE TAMIL NADU 607308 UDYAM TN 04 0006009 33AJYPM3306N1ZP R M MII STATUS AS VERIFIED | CUDDALORE | TAMIL NADU | 607308 | - | - | Rejected-Technical BQR Condition not satisfied |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | EL AQUA ENGINEERING CONCEPTS L1 | EMERGING TECHNOLOGY L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Description | |||||
| 1.01 | ADAPTER KIT 8" (1200 PSI) PART NO.50165 | 2 | Nos | 1,962 ₹4,630.32 Lowest | 7,650 ₹18,054 |
| 1.02 | SEALING PLATE 80E120 PART NO.96003 | 4 | Nos | 3,600 ₹16,992 Lowest | 6,615 ₹31,222.8 |
| 1.03 | PORT RETAINER SET - 80E120 PART NO.45090 | 2 | Nos | 3,420 ₹8,071.2 | 2,600 ₹6,136 Lowest |
| 1.04 | BEARING PLATE 80E120 PART NO.47317 | 4 | Nos | 13,860 ₹65,419.2 Lowest | 30,591 ₹1,44,389.52 |
| 1.05 | STRAP ASSEMBLY 8" SS304 PART NO.45042 | 2 | Nos | 3,060 ₹7,221.6 | 2,625 ₹6,195 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2,100
Closing Date
2 Dec 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
SE VGTPS
VGTPS, Ramanathapuram - 623536
spares for RO skids # A,B and C of CODE LINE make or equivalent
2025_EB_623849_1
SE/VGTPS/RMD/ENQ.NO.28/2025-26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
60 days
SE VGTPS
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹2,100
Yes
2 Apr 2026
15 Nov 2025
3 Dec 2025
15 Nov 2025
2 Dec 2025
15 Nov 2025
Description
ADAPTER KIT 8" (1200 PSI) PART NO.50165
SEALING PLATE 80E120 PART NO.96003
PORT RETAINER SET - 80E120 PART NO.45090
BEARING PLATE 80E120 PART NO.47317
STRAP ASSEMBLY 8" SS304 PART NO.45042
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.74 MB
BOQ_745923.xls
BOQ • 0.39 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].