Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.8 LAdmitted-Finance | -13.60% | ₹2.8 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹2.9 LAdmitted-Finance GYANESHWAR NAGAR DABKI ROAD AKOLA TALUKA AKOLA DISTRICT AKOLA MAHARASHTRA 444001 | AKOLA | AKOLA | MAHARASHTRA | 444001 | -10.11% | ₹2.9 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹3.3 L
EMD Value
₹3,277
Closing Date
12 Jul 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
V S Birhade
SDAO Office Akola
At Gorwa, Tq Barshitakali
2026_DOAWB_1306327_1
TN1/SDAOAKL/NDKSP/830/2026-27
Open Tender
Agricultural or Forestry
Percentage
30 days
Gorwa
Plz Ref Tender Document
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹590
₹3,277
SDAO Akola
22 Jul 2026
8 Jun 2026
14 Jul 2026
8 Jun 2026
12 Jul 2026
8 Jun 2026
11 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1EXESTING CNB SILTATION AND NALA DEEPENING, NAME OF VILLAGE GORWA TQ. BARSHITAKALI DIST AKOLA GAT NO I/1, 1/2 | |||||
| 1.01 | Item No.1: Excavation in all kinds of soil and soft murum including boulders upto 0.6 m diameter (0.113 cum) for canal, seating of embankment, filter drains/catch water drains etc., and placing the excavated stuff neatly in dump area or for formation of service road/embankment as directed including cost of all materials, machinery, labour, dressing bed and sides to required level and profile etc. complete with leads as below and all lifts as directed | 8,155.84 | Nos | 37.8 | ₹3,08,290.75 |
| 1.02 | Item No.2:- Providing and constructing 300 mm thick dry rubble stone pitching with pin headers at 2 per sqm using stones and stone chips from approved source including cost of all materials, labour, hand packing wedging stone chips, finishing etc., complete with lead up to 1 km and all lifts as directed. | 114 | Nos | 169.95 | ₹19,374.3 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.83 MB
BOQ_2242038.xls
BOQ • 0.38 MB
TenderDocumentGorva.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.36 MB
date.pdf
PDF • 0.89 MB
extention.pdf
PDF • 0.54 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].