Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.4 Cr
EMD Value
₹8.8 L
Closing Date
22 Jul 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
No
No
Single Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
60 days
Expenditure
Capital (Works)
Above/Below/Par
TENDERING
14 conditions · 2 needing a document upload
The tenderer must have minimum average annual contractual turnover of V/N or V whichever is less; where V= Advertised value of the tender in Crore of Rupees N= Number of years prescribed for completion of work for which bids have been invited. The average annual contractual turnover shall be calculated as an average of "total contractual payments" in the previous three financial years, as per the audited balance sheet. However, in case balance sheet of the previous year is yet to be prepared/ audited, the audited balance sheet of the fourth previous year shall be considered for calculating average annual contractual turnover. The tenderers shall submit requisite information as per Annexure-VIB, along with copies of Audited Balance Sheets duly certified by the Chartered Accountant/ Certificate from Chartered Accountant duly supported by Audited Balance Sheet.
The tenderer must have successfully completed or substantially completed any one of the following categories of work(s) during last 07 (seven) years, ending last day of month previous to the one in which tender is invited: (i) Three similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 30% of advertised value of the tender, or (ii) Two similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 40% of advertised value of the tender, or (iii) One similar work costing not less than the amount equal to 60% of advertised value of the tender.
Defination of Similar Work :- Any RI or EI or CLS or ABS or IBS work involving Indoor & Outdoor work (Cable Laying & Termination)
22 conditions · 2 needing a document upload
Rates are inclusive of all taxes/octroi, license fees, royalty charges, GST, and other legally leviable charges by the State, Central Government, and/or any other local authority.
Central Government/State Government/Local bodies, Sales tax/Commercial tax/GST at the rate prescribed by the Government of India/Madhya Pradesh state government for works contracts will be recovered from the bills from time to time for works carried out in the state of Madhya Pradesh, as per the extant instruction on the subject.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Please visit the website https//www.ireps.gov.in frequently till the closing date and time for any updates.
Please download the Standard General Conditions of Contract and all the Advanced Correction Slips from www.indianrailways.gov.in.
It shall not be obligatory on the said authority to accept the lowest tender, and no tenderer/tenderers shall demand any explanation for the cause of rejection of his/their tender.
If the tenderers deliberately gives/give wrong information in his/their tender or creates/create circumstances for the acceptance of his/their tender, the Railway reserves the right to reject such tender at any stage.
The Railway reserves the right not to invite tenders for any of the railway work or works or to invite open or limited tenders and when tenders are called, to accept a tender in whole or in part or reject any tender or all tenders without assigning reasons for such action.
Tenderers are advised to visit the site before the rate Quote.
Design, supply, installation, alteration / modification, programming, testing and commissioning of a Hot Standby Electronic Interlocking system, including supply, installation, utility shifting, testing and commissioning of various indoor and outdoor signalling Systems & gears at LMNR and INDB stations of Ratlam Division in connection with Connectivity of dead ends of INDB and LMNR stations , in connection of Simhastha 2028 of Ratlam Division,Western Railway (MP).
SnT-C-RTM-125-2026-27
SnT-C-RTM-125-2026-27
Open
Works - General
12 Months
Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
₹0
₹8.8 L
22 Jul 2026
22 Jun 2026
8 Jul 2026
38 items across 14 schedules · ₹1,85,59,132 total
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Screen size 65 inch Numbers | — | 3.00 | 98,079 | 2,94,237 |
| Item- 4 | in existing EI (Electronic Interlocking) modification in existing Interface and modification in the VDU(Video Display Unit)/ Panel), Maintenance terminal (MPC), comply with the latest RDSO specifications circuit diagrams. All the material (Interface communication devices etc.) shall be of modified Selection table, Interface contact analysis, fuse detail, Input/output includes the carrying out of FAT, SAT (as All plans/drawings/circuits etc. on Pen Drive and 06 sets of hard copies completion Copy}. | as per Interlocking LCP(Local Data and cards/ provided Circuits, bit applicable) should be also to | latest Logger, relays by the VDU/ chart, be | RDSO guidelines/TAN. circuits and logic Control panel)/ Relay rack wiring. guidelines and as / wiring material contractor. The LCP/CCIP diagram, Interface , etc. jointly with Railways prepared on AUTO supplied. {This | It of EI CCIP The per / work also to suit the and CAD, soft includes |
| Schedule total | ₹2,94,237 | ||||
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
TD-125.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].