Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
12 Oct 2026, 11:30 am
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
Not Applicable
Expenditure
General
P 28
1 condition
This item is reserved to be procured from KVIC Only.
28 conditions
The bidder confirms that Rates and other financial terms quoted in relevant columns of financial bid will only be ruling terms for acceptance, and such terms quoted anywhere else should be ignored. [Denial of this condition not recommended]
The bidder agrees to supply the tendered stores at the rates quoted by him in accordance with the IRS Conditions of Contract and [or] special Conditions and [or] other Conditions specified/attached with the tender.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 or fully imported item. And 100 for fully indigenous item. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender condition.
Please indicate {Y/N}whether you are interested in availing the benefits available to Micro and Small Enterprises{MSE} of their participation in Govt. Procurement in reference to the Ministry of Railways letter No. 2010/RS(G)363/1 dated 13.02.2019 as mentioned in bid document. If yes, please attach the requisite registration certificate specifically for the tendered item for the same application issued by appropriate agency.
Also indicate whether MSE is owned by SC/ST/Women/Other. The requisite certificate is to be uploaded with tender document. Please note that in absence of the requisite certificate uploaded /submitted along with offer, such benefits may not be extended.Note:-As mentioned in Section 7(4) of the Ministry of MSME- Notification No. S.O2119(E) dated 26th June, 2020 (copy available on official website of Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises i.e. @http://dcmsme.gov.in), an enterprise registered with any other organization under the Ministry of MSME shall register itself under Udyam Registration. With effect from 01.07.2020, MSEs registered under Udyam Registration are eligible to avail the benefits under the Policy. MSEs registered under Udyog Aadhaar Memorandum (UAM) are also eligible to avail the benefits under the Policy provided valid as on date of tender opening, therefore only following certificates shall be considered valid for benefits mentioned in para 1.11 of attachedbid document:--Udyam Registration.-Udyog Aadhar Memorandum, this must be valid as on tender opening date as per latest validity extension by Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises.
Bidders willing to quote payment option as LC(Letter of Credit) may read Para 2.28 & 2.28.1(e) of Bid Version 47.0 and quote accordingly.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
1 condition
Option Clause: Unless specifically indicated Non-application of this clause in the schedule of requirements, bidders should confirm unqualified acceptance of option clause in the tender in which plus 30% option clause is specifically indicated in the Tender Schedule. Non acceptance of this clause or acceptance of this clause with any riders will lead to summarily rejection of the bid. Any mention such as option clause is acceptable with mutual consent, will be treated as non-acceptance of the option clause. In case it is neither confirmed nor denied, it would be presumed that bidder has accepted this condition.
4 locations across Uttar Pradesh · 6,05,000 Numbers total
Duster cloth cotton khadi bleached size 30x30 cms to IS:3777/1994 (Reaffirmed - 2005) with IR Totem to be marked with indelible ink on each corner.
28260440~NER
28260440
Single - Indigenous
Goods
Uttar Pradesh
₹0
Exempted
6 Aug 2026
6 Aug 2026
1 item · 6,05,000 Numbers total
Duster cloth cotton khadi bleached size 30x30 cms to IS:3777/1994 (Reaffirmed - 2005) with IR Totem to be marked with indelible ink on each corner. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after th e date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| AMM/Electric Loco Shed GKP, NER | Uttar Pradesh | 75000.00 Numbers |
| Electric/Diesel Loco Shed/IZN, NER | Uttar Pradesh | 91000.00 Numbers |
| General Stores Depot Izzatnaga, NER | Uttar Pradesh | 39000.00 Numbers |
| SMM/ELS/GONDA, NER | Uttar Pradesh | 400000.00 Numbers |
| Total | 6,05,000 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5670319.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5629217.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].