Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹40 L
EMD Value
₹80,000
Closing Date
12 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE (NW) NAVY NAGAR
GE NW NAVY NAGAR COLABA MUMBAI DR HOMI BHABHA ROAD NAVY NAGAR COLABA MUMBAI
REPAIR/ MAINTENANCE OF EXTERNAL ELECTRIFICATION WORK INCLUDING REPLACEMENT OF U/S LT SWITCH GEAR, TIMER SWITCH AND OTHER ALLIED WORKS AT RASHI AREA UNDER GE (NW) NAVY NAGAR, COLABA, MUMBAI
2026_MES_785878_1
8709/E8
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
270 days
GE (NW) NAVY NAGAR, COLABA
Class D and Category b(i)
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
GE (NW) NAVY NAGAR
₹80,000
22 Aug 2026
22 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
22 Aug 2026
12 Sept 2026
5 Sept 2026
22 Aug 2026 - 12 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation in trenches not exc 1.5 mtr wide and not exc1.5 mtr in depth for laying of cables etc. in any type of soil and getting out all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-Charge. Note : Rate includes removing of paver blocks carefully and stack properly for refixing after laying of cables . | 276.75 | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | Returning filling in including spreading, levelling, watering and well ramming in layers not exc 25 cm in soils. | 169.73 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Removing excavated material from the site of work and transporting out of Station/site of work suitable to the contractor all as specified. | 107.02 | Cum | - | - |
| 4 | Material and labour for 60 mm thick coloured interlocking paver tiles/ blocks, lacquer finish having compressive strength of 35N/Sqmm, zig-zag (uni-paver) shape in flooring tested as per IS : 15658-2006, complete as specified and directed. | 25 | Sqm | - | - |
| 5 | Supply, laying un-reinforced precast concrete cable cover class LV type 1 flat size 250mm x 150 mmx 40 mm. | 250 | Each | - | - |
| 6 | Cutting existing road surfaces or hard standing 0.45 mtr depth (22mm thick comprising bituminuous topping) for laying of pipes/cables and making good with ready made premix bituminious to disturbed surface complete all as specified and directed. | 50 | RM | - | - |
| 7 | M&L for Sand filling under floors/ cable coushioning including consolidation etc complete. | 4.85 | Cum | - | - |
| 8 | Supplying and laying with commissioning and testing XLPE insulated, armoured heavy duty electric cable with aluminium conductor, 1100 volts grade of size 185 sqmm 3.5 core laid in trenches, passing through pipes, fixed on walls complete including connecting properly by means of thimbles and taking out old u/s damaged cables. | 260 | RM | - | - |
| 9 | All as per Item No-8.00 here in before but of sizes, 150 sqmm, 3.5 core. | 220 | RM | - | - |
| 10 | All as per Item No-8.00 here in before but of sizes, 120 sqmm, 3.5 core. | 320 | RM | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.26 MB
BOQ_880645.xls
BOQ • 2.23 MB
TENDERDOCUMENTS.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.75 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].