Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹50 L
EMD Value
₹4.5 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
CE KNN
CE KNN MOTI JHEEL
Improvement of Road by I/L Tiles and drain from Gajendra To Suman and Internal lane at tiwaripur ward 58 Zone02
2026_NNKAN_1182084_1
313/AA-2/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
90 days
kanpur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,950
₹4.5 L
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | E/W cutting or ion embankment in ordinary soil exavation to be done pits not exciding 1.5m including all completion of work | 0.46 | cum | 125 | ₹57 |
| 2 | Earth work in Excavation in trenches for foundations pipes cables etc in ordinary soil (loan clay or sand) including lift up to 1.5 mtr lead up to 50 mtr and dressing of sides and ramming of bottom and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed by the Engineer-in charge with in a distance of 50 mtr. | 182.4 | cum | 170 | ₹31,008 |
| 3 | Providing and Laying Cement concrete (1:6:12, 1cement: 6 fine sand: 12 Brick ballast nominal size 40 mm ) and curing complete, including cost of formwork in foundation and floors. | 48.64 | sqm | 4,380 | ₹2,13,043.2 |
| 4 | Class - 150 Brick Work in (1:4 ) cement mortar in Foundation&plinth including supply of all Materials Labour and Tool & Plants etc,required for proper completion of the work. | 5.52 | cum | 6,600 | ₹36,432 |
| 5 | 12 mm thick cement plaster 1;4in single coat on Both side of single or half brick wall for interior plastering up to floor two level including internal rounded angles chamfers and rounded angles not exceeding 80 mm in girth and finished even and smooth. | 30 | sqm | 200 | ₹6,000 |
| 6 | Supply and Laying GSB including all completion of work. | 218.88 | cum | 3,676 | ₹8,04,602.88 |
| 7 | P/L rubber moulded interlocking concrete block with 80mm thick ICBP having strength not less than 30KN/sqm complete as per technical specification clause 1500 | 2,188.8 | sqm | 925 | ₹20,24,640 |
| 8 | Providing and Laying PCC kerb stone drain of size 325x325x125 including all labour material T&P | 1,216 | rmt | 458 | ₹5,56,928 |
| 9 | Construction of gullypit 0.60x0.60x0.75 as per KNN design etc all work | 20 | Nos | 5,180 | ₹1,03,600 |
| 10 | P/A wall putty of 1mm thick including all work | 486.4 | sqm | 135 | ₹65,664 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.88 MB
ULBT2.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.51 MB
BOQ_2222240.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .