Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹18.6 LAccepted-AOC 117 NAGESHWARDHAM KANIPURA AGAR ROAD UJJAIN | UJJAIN | UJJAIN | MADHYA PRADESH | ₹18.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Qualified for AOC |
Tender Value
₹17.7 L
EMD Value
₹13,315
Closing Date
15 May 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Commissioner Ujjain Municipal Corporation
kshtrapati Shivaji Bhavan Agar Road Ujjain
Construction of Flooring, Road and Drain Covering work at Fish market in ward no 16
2026_UAD_500244_1
Zone2/2026/ward16/fishmarket
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
30 days
Fish market in ward no 16
Please refer tender document
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹2,000
₹13,315
14 Aug 2026
15 Apr 2026
18 May 2026
15 Apr 2026
15 May 2026
15 Apr 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation for roadway in soil including loading and
unloading in/from truck for carrying suitable cut earth to
embankment site and disposing off unsuitable earth with
all lifts and lead up to 1000 Meters as per Section-300 of
the specifications. | 56 | cum | 245 | ₹13,720 |
| 2 | Providing and Laying Cement Concrete Grade M-10
with 40 mm graded crushed stone aggregate, spreading
the concrete by shovels mixing shall be in mechanical
mixer, compacting by use of pin/plate/screed vibrators
including form work by strong steel girders fixed by
spikes. | 96 | cum | 4,598 | ₹4,41,408 |
| 3 | Providing and laying Cement Concrete grade M-20 (Nominal mix 1:1.5:3)
with 20 mm graded crushed stone aggregate, mixing shall be in
mechanical mixer, laying with paver compacting by use of pin, plate /
screed vibrators including form work by strong steel girders fixed by
spikes, separation membrane 125 micron thick, i/c cutting of joints @ 4 to
5 m interval & filling it with hot applied bituminous sealant (without dowel
bars). (max. thickness 20cm) | 144 | cum | 5,251 | ₹7,56,144 |
| 4 | Demolishing cement concrete manually/by mechanical means including disposal of material within 50 meters lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. 1:3:6 or richer mix | 40 | cum | 534 | ₹21,360 |
| 5 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering All work up to plinth level. Cement concrete grade M-20 (Nominal Mix) with 20 mm maximum size of stone aggregate | 1 | cum | 5,178 | ₹5,178 |
| 6 | Providing and laying in position specified grade reinforced cement convrete excluding the cost of centering and shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level. Cement concrete grade M-20 (Nominal Mix) with 20 mm maximum size of stone aggregate | 60 | cum | 5,435 | ₹3,26,100 |
| 7 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc.and removal of form for : Foundations, footings, bases of columns, etc. For mass concrete. | 1 | sqm | 289 | ₹289 |
| 8 | Reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete. Thermo-Mechanically Treated Bars | - | KG | 58 | - |
| 9 | 40 mm thick fine dressed stone flooring over 20 mm (average) thick base of cement mortar 1:5 ( 1cement : 5 coarse sand) with joints finished flush. (minimum size of kota stone 0.25 sqm) Red sand stone | 10 | sqm | 541 | ₹5,410 |
| 10 | Structural steel work riveted, bolted or welded in built up
sections, trusses and framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing
in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all
complete: | 200 | KG | 69 | ₹13,800 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.09 MB
tenderdocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.64 MB
BOQ_602573.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].