Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.3 CrAccepted-AOC NO 68 D BLOCK 2ND FLOOR S 1 FRONTIER HOMES ALIPH MAJITH NAGAR KELAMBAKKAM CHENGALPATTU DIST CHENNAI 603 103 | CHENGALPATTU | TAMIL NADU | 603103 | ₹1.3 Cr Quoted ₹1.4 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹1.5 CrRejected-Finance 40 SAPTHAGIRI COLONY JAFFERKHANPET CHENNAI 600 083 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600083 | ₹1.5 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Renga Engineering Works India Pvt Ltd L1 | Chennai Radha Engineering Works (P) Ltd. L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for attending the general monitoring, Protection, Control, Metering, Testing, Routine, Periodical maintenance & minor repair works in the following areas pertaining to MRT Division as directed by Engineers in-charge including Consumables, T&P and safety items etc., 1) Turbo Generator Area (DAVR/GRP/EDMS/AECP) 2) Boiler / Turbine Area (HT/LT/TMCC/BMCC) 3) ESP Area 4) AHP / FOPH / SILO Area 5) Mill Area / AC Plant Area 6) Switchyard, Transformer Yard, DG Set Area 7) MRT Labs (Internal & External Lab) 8) Intercom System (Plant & Quarters Area) 9) CWPH / PTP / ACWPH Area 10) RWPH / FWPH / CPU Area 11) ETP / STP Area 12) PA System / Master Clock System 13) H2 Plant Area 14) Chlorination Plant Area. | 365 | Operation | 38,500 ₹1,40,52,500 Lowest | 40,400 ₹1,47,46,000 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1.1 L
Closing Date
30 Oct 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE / MTPS - II
O/o CE / MTPS - II
MRT DivisionAttending general monitoring ProtectionControlMetering Testing and RoutinePeriodical maintenance minor repair works pertaining to MRT Division of the areas for 365 Days
2025_EB_614722_1
OT 61/25-26
Open Tender
Maintenance Works
Works
365 days
SEESMTPSII
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹1.1 L
Yes
27 Mar 2026
16 Oct 2025
31 Oct 2025
16 Oct 2025
30 Oct 2025
16 Oct 2025
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.18 MB
BOQ_734468.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].