Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹9 L
EMD Value
₹40,000
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Chemical and consumable under NPGET Project
9842761
GEM/2026/B/7992908
Two Packet Bid
Cas9 Protein,GFPCas9 Protein,Nile Red Dye,SYBR Green Fast Advanced Cells-to-CT Kit,Tubal Fluid Medi
Kamrup, Assam
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
3 yrs
₹4 L
Director, Icar-nrc On Pig, Rani, Guwahati-781131, Assam, Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE),, Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR), Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, (The Director Icar-nrc On Pig.)
₹40,000
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cas9 Protein | As per Bid document | 2 | Numbers As per Bid document | Jaya 781131,ICAR-NATIONAL RESEARCH CENTRE ON PIG RANI, GUW AHATI | 30 |
| 2 | GFPCas9 Protein | As per Bid document | 2 | No | Jaya 781131,ICAR-NATIONAL RESEARCH CENTRE ON PIG RANI, GUW AHATI | 30 |
| 3 | Nile Red Dye | As per Bid document | 1 | No | Jaya 781131,ICAR-NATIONAL RESEARCH CENTRE ON PIG RANI, GUW AHATI | 30 |
| 4 | SYBR Green Fast Advanced Cells-to-CT Kit | As per Bid document | 1 | KIT | Jaya 781131,ICAR-NATIONAL RESEARCH CENTRE ON PIG RANI, GUW AHATI | 30 |
| 5 | Tubal Fluid Media | As per Bid document | 2 | No | Jaya 781131,ICAR-NATIONAL RESEARCH CENTRE ON PIG RANI, GUW AHATI | 30 |
| 6 | Paraffin Wax for Histology | As per Bid document | 1 | No | Jaya 781131,ICAR-NATIONAL RESEARCH CENTRE ON PIG RANI, GUW AHATI | 30 |
| 7 | BSA Fraction V | As per Bid document | 100 | gm | Jaya 781131,ICAR-NATIONAL RESEARCH CENTRE ON PIG RANI, GUW AHATI | 30 |
| 8 | Syto RNA Select Green Dye | As per Bid document | 1 | pack | Jaya 781131,ICAR-NATIONAL RESEARCH CENTRE ON PIG RANI, GUW AHATI | 30 |
| 9 | Caffeine | As per Bid document | 1 | pack | Jaya 781131,ICAR-NATIONAL RESEARCH CENTRE ON PIG RANI, GUW AHATI | 30 |
| 10 | Nitric Oxide Assay Kit | As per Bid document | 1 | pack | Jaya 781131,ICAR-NATIONAL RESEARCH CENTRE ON PIG RANI, GUW AHATI | 30 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9842761.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.17 MB
npgetbid_2026-09-03-14-12-07_a20810719739dffa3ea25ec627aa9ac9.pdf
BOQ • 0.66 MB
boq_sample_2026-09-03-14-12-07_1fbc802c005ba49525ae39c95ff85e0e.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
NPGETBID_eb39ecc0-f9fb-4ba2-b9fd1788425320046_Kundan.Kumar3@nic.in.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.66 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].