Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹16.4 LAccepted-AOC 48 A BOLDENPURAM 3RD STREET TUTICORIN 628003 TAMIL NADU | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628003 | ₹16.4 L Quoted ₹27,369.74 | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 tenderer rate found reasonable hence awarded |
| 2 | 2₹27,392.62Rejected-AOC | ₹27,392.62 | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 tenderer |
| 3 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical 1 338 BX 1ST STREET UTHUKULI ROAD GOLDEN NAGAR CHENGAPPALLI TIRUPPUR 638 812 | TIRUPPUR | TIRUPPUR | TAMIL NADU | 638812 | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Others-not satisfied BQR |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SUNTECH L1 | V V ENTERPRISES L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Providing Outsourcing | |||||
| 1.01 | Computer Operator/ Data Entry Operator | 1 | Person | 21,542.15 ₹27,369.74 Lowest | 21,561.54 ₹27,392.62 |
Tender Value
₹17.8 L
EMD Value
₹17,750
Closing Date
24 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
The Superintending Engineer/CEDC/Metro
Tatabad, Cbe-12
Outsourcing of 5 nos. Computer Operator/Data Entry Operator (Typing works) through Licensed Contractor to the office of SE/CEDC/METRO/COIMBATORE
2026_EB_655195_1
ET Enq No.86/2025-26,dt.10.02.2026
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Works
365 days
Coimbatore Metro
Refer tender document
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹17,750
26 Mar 2026
11 Feb 2026
25 Feb 2026
11 Feb 2026
24 Feb 2026
11 Feb 2026
11 Feb 2026 - 24 Feb 2026
Providing Outsourcing
Computer Operator/ Data Entry Operator
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.04 MB
BOQ_785574.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].