Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹79,623.16Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.10% | ₹79,623.16 | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹79,702.86Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | +0.00% | ₹79,702.86 | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹79,700
Closing Date
22 Aug 2026, 6:55 pmClosed
Executive Engineer REW Pulwama
Executive Engineer REW Pulwama
RDDDC2627105497-(CONST OF TILLED LANE FROM MAIN ROAD TO KHALIQ NAJAR WITH CONCRETE DRAIN ONWARDS AT PINGLENA BLOCK KAKAPORA)
2026_RDPR_318342_29
e- NIT No. 72/2026-27 Dated 28-07-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
45 days
Pulwama
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
Executive Engineer REW Pulwama
Exempted
24 Aug 2026
28 Jul 2026
24 Aug 2026
28 Jul 2026
22 Aug 2026
28 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and laying of dry soling hand packed includingramming and all carriages/Leads and lifts | - | cum | - | - |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of cement concrete including curing but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement. All works upto plinth level, 1:4:8 mix | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 3 | Providing and laying 60mm thick factory made cement concrete interlocking paver block of M-30 grade made by block making machine
with strong vibratory compaction and of approved size and design/shapelaid in required colour and pattern over and including 50mm thick compacted bed of fine sand, filling the joints with coarse sand etc. all
complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge | 1 | sqm | 1 | ₹1 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of cement concrete including curing but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement. All works upto plinth level, 1:3:6 mix | - | cum | 1 | - |
| 5 | Carriage of Sand agg for 10 kms by MT | 6.64 | cum | 279 | ₹1,852.56 |
| 6 | Provision for Sighnboard and Photographs , other unforseen items(as approved by Engineer in-charge) Unforseen items | 1 | LS | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.97 MB
BOQ_1048245.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].