Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹7.1 L
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 2:30 pm4d left
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
Not Applicable
Expenditure
General
P 12
3 conditions · 1 needing a document upload
Eligibility for Regular/Bulk order: 1. The bidder shall meet the requirements set out in RCF bid Document Ver- 14 clause 2.13.6 or latest along with corrigendum and amendments if any issued before the opening date of tender. The similar item shall be means FLOOR PLATES FOR ANY TYPE OF LHB COACHES. Note: FAI/Prototype shall be required if the supplier is manufacturing the tendered item for the first time. Estimated Purchase value for tendered item to PL No. is Rs.35424496.80 Developmental order: 1. The bidder shall meet the requirements set out in RCF bid Document Ver-14 clause 2.13.6.1 or latest along with corrigendum and amendments ,if any , issued before the opening date of tender. Firm should have in-house infrastructure and M&P for manufacturing of the tendered item. Note: CCA/QAP Audit/FAI shall be required if the supplier is manufacturing the tendered item for the first time. * CCA: Capacity cum Capability Assessment: It shall be carried out after Placement of Letter of acceptance. Purchase Order shall be released only after successful completion of the CCA. *QAP: Quality assurance Plant: To be submitted by the firm before the FAI. * FAI: First Article inspection: Prototype to be got approved from CDE RCF before bulk supply. .
HAVE YOU SUBMITTED DOCUMENTS REQUIRED IN SUPPORT OF MEETING ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA i.e PAST PERFORMANCE AS PER PRESCRIBED ORMAT AS REQUIRED UNDER CLAUSE 2.13.6 (a) OF BID DOCUMENT
HAVE YOU SUBMITTED DOCUMENTS REQUIRED IN SUPPORT OF MEETING ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA AS PER PRESCRIBED FORMAT AS REQUIRED UNDER CLAUSE 2.13.6.1 OF BID DOCUMENT.
24 conditions
firm is required to give complete details of distributor along with the contact person and contact no, if supply is to be made through distributor.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
THE BIDDER SHOULD INDICATE THE WEIGHT, SIZE AND VOLUME OF EACH OF THE PACKAGES/CONTAINERS WITH THE DETAILS OF THE MATERIALS PROPOSED TO BE PACKED IN SUCH PACKAGE AND WEIGHT OF EACH ITEM. BASIS OF RATE SHALL ALSO BE INDICATED IN THE BID.
1 condition
Validity of Offer: No deviation from the offer validity period stipulated in the tender is permitted.
1 location across Punjab · 231 Set total
SET OF CHEQUERED & COVER SHEET FOR MEMU DMC/TC COACHES.
12261247~RCF
12261247
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Punjab
₹0
₹7.1 L
7 Aug 2026
7 Aug 2026
1 item · 231 Set total
SET OF CHEQUERED & COVER SHEET FOR MEMU DMC/TC COACHES. COLOR OF THE CO VER SHEET IS RAL 9001 AS PER E-FILE NO. E-311462 DATED 11.09.25., as per Drawing: MPLSMTC VER SION 1, PACKING INSTRUCTION NO.PI100 VER1.0 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of deli very ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| FURNISHING DEPOT, RCF | Punjab | 231.00 Set |
| Total | 231 Set | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5860300.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].