Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹10.3 LAccepted-AOC | ₹10.3 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC QUALIFIED |
| 2 | L2₹11.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹11.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance DISQUALIFIED |
Tender Value
₹10.5 L
EMD Value
₹7,900
Closing Date
29 Apr 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
COMMISSIONER OF UJJAIN MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
CHATRAPATI SHIVAJI BHAWAN, AGAR ROAD UJJAIN
Pavour Block Fixing Work At Outer Of Khirsagar Stadium In Ward No.-24
2026_UAD_495878_1
22/ZONE3/E-TENDER/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
90 days
Khirsagar Stadium In Ward No.-24
PLEASE REFER TENDER DOCUMENTS
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹2,000
₹7,900
29 Jul 2026
30 Mar 2026
4 May 2026
30 Mar 2026
29 Apr 2026
30 Mar 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demolishing cement concrete manually/by mechanical means
including disposal of material within 50 meters lead as per direction
of Engineer-in-charge. 1:3:6 or richer mix | 189 | CUM | 534 | ₹1,00,926 |
| 2 | Supplying and filling in plinth under floors including,
watering, ramming consolidating and dressing complete. Crusher stone dust | 135 | CUM | 687 | ₹92,745 |
| 3 | ProvidingandlayingCementConcretegradeM-10Nominalmix1:3:6with
40mmgraded crushed stone aggregate, spreading the concrete by
shovels mixing shall be in mechanical mixer, compacting by use of pin/plate/screed vibrators including formwork by strong steel girders fixed
by spikes | 20 | SQM | 160 | ₹3,200 |
| 4 | Providing and laying 60mm thick factory made cement concrete interlocking paver block of M-30 grade reflective type rubber modulded glossy colour paving block made by block making machine with strong
vibratory compaction and of approved size and shape laid in required colour and pattern over and including 50mm thick compacted bed of stone dust/sand filling the joints with sand etc. all complete as per the direction of Engineer in charge including locking edges wherever required with
cement concrete M15 grade or cement mortor 1:3 with pigment of
required shade to match the colour /shade of block including cost of
labour, material , etc. all complete. | 1,260 | SQM | 678 | ₹8,54,280 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.21 MB
tenderdocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.63 MB
BOQ_594426.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].