Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.7 LAccepted-Finance | ₹1.7 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Bidder is L1 |
| 2 | L2₹1.7 LRejected-Finance 59 RAMKRISHNA PALLY BASANTI CHIRAMILL PURBA BARDDHAMAN | PURBA BARDDHAMAN | PURBA BARDDHAMAN | WEST BENGAL | ₹1.7 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Bidder is not L1 |
| 3 | L3₹1.7 LRejected-Finance RADHANAGAR PIRTALA PURBA BARDDHAMAN | PURBA BARDDHAMAN | WEST BENGAL | ₹1.7 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Bidder is not L1 |
Tender Value
₹1.7 L
EMD Value
₹3,329
Closing Date
14 Oct 2025, 6:00 pmClosed
Chairman, Burdwan Municipality
101, GT Road, Burdwan
RENOVATION EXISTING DRAIN AND ROAD FROM KALIPADA HALDAR HOUSE TO ASHOK DE HOUSE APAS/01/260/117/0004
2025_MAD_904052_4
WBMAD/BM/APAS/29/117/2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
101, GT Road, Burdwan
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹3,329
18 Aug 2026
18 Sept 2025
17 Oct 2025
18 Sept 2025
14 Oct 2025
18 Sept 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Paresh Chandra Sarkar Created Date/Time: 11-Dec-2025 12:38 PM Tender Title: WBMAD/BM/APAS/29/117/25-26/SL4 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_904052_4
Tender Inviting Authority: CHAIRMAN, BURDWAN MUNICIPALITY
Name of Work:Construction of c.c drain and road from kalipada haldar house to ashok de house in ward no.- 29 under Burdwan Municipality.
Contract No: WBMAD/BM/APAS/29/117/2025-26/SL4
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 M/S DUTTA AND DUTTA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7095360 166460.63 -0.02 166427.34 One Lakh Sixty Six Thousand Four Hundred and Twenty Seven
2.00 GREEN EARTH (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7096043 166460.63 -0.01 166443.98 One Lakh Sixty Six Thousand Four Hundred and Forty Three
3.00 SSK ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7095336 166460.63 -0.04 166394.05 One Lakh Sixty Six Thousand Three Hundred and Ninety Four
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SSK ENTERPRISE(166394.05)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: WBMAD/BM/APAS/29/117/25-26/SL4 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_904052_4
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SSK ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7095336) 166394.05 L1
2 M/S DUTTA AND DUTTA (BID ID -7095360) 166427.34 L2
3 GREEN EARTH (BID ID -7096043) 166443.98 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].