Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹27.6 LAccepted-AOC RAKHI ROAD PREM NAGAR NARNAUND 125039 | NARNAUND | HISAR | HARYANA | 125039 | ₹27.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Being L1 agency |
| 2 | L2₹29.2 LRejected-AOC DF 14 WARD NO 6 PALWAL TEHSIL AND DISTT PALWAL 121102 | PALWAL | PALWAL | HARYANA | 121102 | ₹29.2 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC Being L2 agency |
| 3 | L3₹34.7 LRejected-AOC N I T FARIDABAD 121001 HARYANA INDIA | FARIDABAD | HARYANA | 121001 | ₹34.7 L | L3 | Rejected-AOC Being L3 agency |
| 4 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
| 5 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical H NO 385 87 JEEWAN NAGAR PART 2 SOHNA ROAD GOUNCHI FARIDABAD 121005 | FARIDABAD | FARIDABAD | HARYANA | 121005 | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
Tender Value
₹31.6 L
EMD Value
₹63,100
Closing Date
10 Jun 2026, 6:55 pmClosed
SANJEEV KUMAR
Municipal Corporation Faridabad
Estimate for providing and fitting granite stone for upgradation of children park sector-14 ward no-35 (Recall)
2026_HRY_526497_1
2026D13DF6D8 9637 40F7 B02F 800E1E9C4E29284ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
230 days
Faridabad (MC)
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,500
₹63,100
Yes
11 Aug 2026
3 Jun 2026
11 Jun 2026
3 Jun 2026
10 Jun 2026
3 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Estimate for providing and fitting granite stone for upgradation of children park sector-14 ward no-35 | 1 | Each | 31,55,303 | ₹31,55,303 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.79 MB
BOQ_605474.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].