Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹8.2 LAccepted-AOC 76 58 A1 KAMARAJ NAGAR SALEM CAMP METTUR DAM 636 452 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636452 | ₹8.2 L Quoted ₹7.3 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹7.6 LRejected-AOC H 6 HOUSING BOARD UNIT MATHAVANKUTTAI P O METTUR DAM 636 452 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636452 | ₹7.6 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Jose Enterprises L1 | R K ENGINEERING CONTRACTOR L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Arresting the APH rotor rigidly in all the axial doors around the entire circumference of the rotor. | 2 | Nos. | 27,169 ₹54,338 Lowest | 28,500 ₹57,000 |
| 2.00 | Removal of guide bearing from the APH housing along with housing sleeve. | 2 | Nos. | 1,04,841 ₹2,09,682 Lowest | 1,09,700 ₹2,19,400 |
| 3.00 | Inspection/Renewal of Guide bearing. | 2 | Nos. | 1,48,709 ₹2,97,418 Lowest | 1,55,500 ₹3,11,000 |
| 4.00 | Providing retaining block for the housing and replacing packing rope of the sealing tube. | 2 | Nos. | 29,925 ₹59,850 Lowest | 31,500 ₹63,000 |
| 5.00 | Charges for dismantling, cleaning, inspection and reassembling of air seal assembly. | 2 | Nos. | 46,682 ₹93,364 Lowest | 49,000 ₹98,000 |
| 6.00 | Cutting gas | 1.5 | Set | 4,060 ₹6,090 Lowest | 4,300 ₹6,450 |
| 7.00 | Welding Rod | 16 | Kgs | 560 ₹8,960 | 520 ₹8,320 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Consumables and T&Ps | 1 | LS | 1,700 ₹1,700 Lowest | 1,800 ₹1,800 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹7,500
Closing Date
11 Aug 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer /Mechanical-I/MTPS-I
Office of the Superintending Engineer / Mechanical -I Mettur Thermal Power Station- I Mettur Dam-636406
MTPS 1 BM Unit IV Inspection/Renewal of Guide bearing in Air pre Heater A B sides dismantling cleaning inspection and reassembling of air seal assembly etc and other related works during AOH 2025 2026
2025_EB_589197_1
CE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / BM /OT. 217 / 2025-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
20 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station-I / Mettur Dam
As per the Tender Specifications
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹7,500
Yes
27 May 2026
5 Aug 2025
12 Aug 2025
5 Aug 2025
11 Aug 2025
5 Aug 2025
Amount
Arresting the APH rotor rigidly in all the axial doors around the entire circumference of the rotor.
Removal of guide bearing from the APH housing along with housing sleeve.
Inspection/Renewal of Guide bearing.
Providing retaining block for the housing and replacing packing rope of the sealing tube.
Charges for dismantling, cleaning, inspection and reassembling of air seal assembly.
Cutting gas
Welding Rod
Consumables and T&Ps
R K ENGINEERING CONTRACTOR (BID ID -1424793)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].