Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹4.6 LAccepted-AOC 23A SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE SWIFT ENGINEERING 1ST STREET 1ST STREET NORTH PHASE AMBATTUR CHENNAI TAMIL NADU 600098 THIRUVALLUR TAMIL NADU 600098 INDIA UDYAM TN 24 0004516 33AAFPB3989E1ZW R M MSME STATUS AS NOT VERIFIED | 600098 | ₹4.6 L Quoted ₹4.5 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Swift Engineering L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for Preventive / Breakdown maintenance of freight cum passenger lift Boiler Lift-III (EL2359) of MTPS-I for the period of one year from the date of commencement of work. Specification: Make : EMPEROR, Load: 1360 kg/20 persons, Rope: 13mm x 6 falls, Speed: 1.5 m/sec, Travel: Ground floor to 8th floor about 52 Mtrs, Landings: 9 stops /9 openings, Motor: 18.5 KW and full collective (simplex) logic controller of 9 landings. | 1 | No. | 4,50,000 ₹4,50,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹4,000
Closing Date
11 Jun 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer /Mechanical-I/MTPS-I
Office of the Superintending Engineer / Mechanical -I Mettur Thermal Power Station- I Mettur Dam-636406
MTPS I BM Boiler Lift III Preventive Breakdown maintenance of Freight cum Passenger Lift Boiler Lift III of MTPS I for the period of one year from the date of commencement of work
2025_EB_562268_1
CE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / BM /OT.112/ 2025-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
365 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station-I / Mettur Dam
As per the Tender Specifications
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹4,000
Yes
14 May 2026
28 May 2025
12 Jun 2025
28 May 2025
11 Jun 2025
28 May 2025
Amount
Charges for Preventive / Breakdown maintenance of freight cum passenger lift Boiler Lift-III (EL2359) of MTPS-I for the period of one year from the date of commencement of work. Specification: Make : EMPEROR, Load: 1360 kg/20 persons, Rope: 13mm x 6 falls, Speed: 1.5 m/sec, Travel: Ground floor to 8th floor about 52 Mtrs, Landings: 9 stops /9 openings, Motor: 18.5 KW and full collective (simplex) logic controller of 9 landings.
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.70 MB
BOQ_671408.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].