Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹57.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹57.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹58.3 LRejected-Finance | ₹58.3 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical documents not in order |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical documents not in order |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | RUPAM KUMAR DAS L2 | EMMANUEL DAIMARI L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Installation of DTW (200 x150mm) by DTH Rig including development of well in all complete
8.1.1. Preparation of site for placement of the drilling rig including excavation of mud pit, circulation drain, collection chamber etc. all complete as directed. | 1 | Each | 9,200 ₹9,200 | 9,109.25 ₹9,109.25 Lowest |
| 2.00 | 8.1.2. Movement of Rig from the Divisional Head Quarter to the drilling site including cost of P.O.L. all complete as directed. | 25 | KM | 33 ₹825 | 32.51 ₹812.75 Lowest |
| 3.00 | 8.1.3. Transportation of all ancillary equipments, camp materials, welding set, rig accessories etc. from Divisional Head Quarter to worksite to and fro including cost of P.O.L. all complete as directed.
(a) Upto 100.00 Km distance from Divisional H.Q. | 25 | KM | 49 ₹1,225 | 48.65 ₹1,216.25 Lowest |
| 4.00 | 8.1.4. Transportation of all store materials like pipes, strainer, cone, socket, clamp, bentonite etc. from Divisional Head Quarter to worksite to and fro including cost of P.O.L. all complete as directed.
(a) Upto 100.00 Km distance from Divisional H.Q. | 25 | KM | 49 ₹1,225 | 48.65 ₹1,216.25 Lowest |
| 5.00 | 8.1.5. Transportation of air compressor from the Divisional Head Quarter to the drilling site with all accessories including cost of P.O.L. all complete as directed.
(a) Upto 100.00 Km distance from Divisional H.Q. | 25 | KM | 50 ₹1,250 | 48.65 ₹1,216.25 Lowest |
| 6.00 | 8.1.6 Transportation of P.O.L. all complete as directed. | 900 | 100/ Ltr | 1 ₹900 | 0.09 ₹81 Lowest |
| 7.00 | 8.1.7 Construction of temporary accommodation and low cost sanitary facility for drilling staff including cost of camp materials viz. cots, tables, chairs, utensils, dresses, safety helmets etc. and dismantling the accommodation after completion of the work all complete as directed. | 1 | Each | 10,400 ₹10,400 | 10,308.72 ₹10,308.72 Lowest |
| 8.00 | 8.1.8 Providing water supply facilities at drilling site all complete as directed.
(a) By installing 1 Nos. of Singur hand pump | 1 | Each | 6,050 ₹6,050 | 6,026.5 ₹6,026.5 Lowest |
| 9.00 | 8.3.1. Drilling with drill bit in overburden portion of soil formation including collection of soil sample at every 3.0 m depth wherever there is a change of strata in sample boxes with distinguishing marks upto the depth of rock formation and withdrawing the drill bit for lowering casing as directed with 245mm to 300 mmm dia drill bit | 34 | Metre | 4,000 ₹1,36,000 | 3,996.66 ₹1,35,886.44 Lowest |
| 10.00 | 8.3.2. Casing / sinking / lowering of 200 mm dia MS pipe including cost of pipe and labour charge for casing, welding of joint by welding machine and sinking by drilling rig in portion all complete as directed by department. | 34.6 | Metre | 4,100 ₹1,41,860 | 4,051.74 ₹1,40,190.2 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹57.7 L
EMD Value
₹1.2 L
Closing Date
4 Apr 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer(PHE),Ghy Circle
O/o the Superintending Engineer(PHE),Ghy Circle,Bamunimaidan-21
Renovation of Pragatipur PWSS under Guwahati Division No. I under SOPD G for the year 2025 26
2026_PHED_51996_1
SEPH/GC/TB-152/Vol-45/25-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
Pragatipur, Rampur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,200
₹1.2 L
Yes
O/o the Superintending Engineer(PHE),Ghy Circle
10 Jul 2026
14 Mar 2026
6 Apr 2026
14 Mar 2026
4 Apr 2026
20 Mar 2026
20 Mar 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Installation of DTW (200 x150mm) by DTH Rig including development of well in all complete
8.1.1. Preparation of site for placement of the drilling rig including excavation of mud pit, circulation drain, collection chamber etc. all complete as directed. | 1 | Each | - | - |
| 2 | 8.1.2. Movement of Rig from the Divisional Head Quarter to the drilling site including cost of P.O.L. all complete as directed. | 25 | KM | - | - |
| 3 | 8.1.3. Transportation of all ancillary equipments, camp materials, welding set, rig accessories etc. from Divisional Head Quarter to worksite to and fro including cost of P.O.L. all complete as directed.
(a) Upto 100.00 Km distance from Divisional H.Q. | 25 | KM | - | - |
| 4 | 8.1.4. Transportation of all store materials like pipes, strainer, cone, socket, clamp, bentonite etc. from Divisional Head Quarter to worksite to and fro including cost of P.O.L. all complete as directed.
(a) Upto 100.00 Km distance from Divisional H.Q. | 25 | KM | - | - |
| 5 | 8.1.5. Transportation of air compressor from the Divisional Head Quarter to the drilling site with all accessories including cost of P.O.L. all complete as directed.
(a) Upto 100.00 Km distance from Divisional H.Q. | 25 | KM | - | - |
| 6 | 8.1.6 Transportation of P.O.L. all complete as directed. | 900 | 100/ Ltr | - | - |
| 7 | 8.1.7 Construction of temporary accommodation and low cost sanitary facility for drilling staff including cost of camp materials viz. cots, tables, chairs, utensils, dresses, safety helmets etc. and dismantling the accommodation after completion of the work all complete as directed. | 1 | Each | - | - |
| 8 | 8.1.8 Providing water supply facilities at drilling site all complete as directed.
(a) By installing 1 Nos. of Singur hand pump | 1 | Each | - | - |
| 9 | 8.3.1. Drilling with drill bit in overburden portion of soil formation including collection of soil sample at every 3.0 m depth wherever there is a change of strata in sample boxes with distinguishing marks upto the depth of rock formation and withdrawing the drill bit for lowering casing as directed with 245mm to 300 mmm dia drill bit | 34 | Metre | - | - |
| 10 | 8.3.2. Casing / sinking / lowering of 200 mm dia MS pipe including cost of pipe and labour charge for casing, welding of joint by welding machine and sinking by drilling rig in portion all complete as directed by department. | 34.6 | Metre | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.09 MB
NIT-52.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.95 MB
BOQ_82351.xls
BOQ • 0.42 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].