Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.8 LAccepted-Finance 2 206 C PONNAGAR METTUR DAM 636 401 SALEM DISTRICT | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636401 | ₹2.8 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance L1 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SARVESWARASAMY AND CO L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for Tightness checking and cleaning of LP Box | 15 | Nos | 285 ₹4,275 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Attending circuit fault including Junction box in AC lighting supply. | 32 | Nos | 265 ₹8,480 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Fixing of 10 X 8 metal box ( 1.25mm thick) in column glandingof cables termination of cables.(If necessary) | 15 | Nos | 160 ₹2,400 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Charges for Replacement of burnt/failed MCBs in LP and LDB at various locations. | 70 | Nos | 170 ₹11,900 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Charges for fault attending, replacing of defective parts in one number Tube light fitting and cleaning including charges for transporting of ladder and assistance for holding the ladder | 176 | Nos | 120 ₹21,120 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Charges for fault attending, replacing of defective parts in one number Lamp (SVL,MVL) fitting and cleaning including charges for transporting of ladder and assistance for holding the ladder | 105 | Nos | 240 ₹25,200 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Charges for Fault attending in one number 15 Amps power plug point and cleaning including charges for transporting of ladder and assistance for holding the ladder. | 61 | Nos | 240 ₹14,640 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Charges for Fault attending in one number 5 Amps power plug point and cleaning including charges for transporting of ladder and assistance for holding the ladder. | 149 | Nos | 120 ₹17,880 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Fault identification and attending fault in Main switch in all the three units including re-termination of cable and
renewal of fuse whenever necessary. | 15 | Nos | 570 ₹8,550 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Charges for replacement of defective wiring by 7/20 aluminum multi strand wire in conduit pipe from LP box to lighting /fan point / socket point / LED fittings in Service building area. | 130 | Nos | 905 ₹1,17,650 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2,700
Closing Date
10 Mar 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CHIEF ENGINEER/MTPS-I
CHIEF ENGINEER MTPS-I METTUR DAM
MTPS-I ES Circle EM-I Rectification of lighting circuit wiring from LP boxes to Light fitting Plug Socket point Replacement of existing damaged phase, neutral, earth leads, worn out Junction boxes and fixing and satisfactory commissioning of RCCB
2026_EB_665862_1
CE-MTPSI-SE-ES-EMI-OT153-25-26
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Works
15 days
MTPS-I/METTURDAM
As per tender specification
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹2,700
Yes
13 May 2026
24 Feb 2026
11 Mar 2026
24 Feb 2026
10 Mar 2026
24 Feb 2026
Charges for Tightness checking and cleaning of LP Box
Attending circuit fault including Junction box in AC lighting supply.
Fixing of 10 X 8 metal box ( 1.25mm thick) in column glandingof cables termination of cables.(If necessary)
Charges for Replacement of burnt/failed MCBs in LP and LDB at various locations.
Charges for fault attending, replacing of defective parts in one number Tube light fitting and cleaning including charges for transporting of ladder and assistance for holding the ladder
Charges for fault attending, replacing of defective parts in one number Lamp (SVL,MVL) fitting and cleaning including charges for transporting of ladder and assistance for holding the ladder
Charges for Fault attending in one number 15 Amps power plug point and cleaning including charges for transporting of ladder and assistance for holding the ladder.
Charges for Fault attending in one number 5 Amps power plug point and cleaning including charges for transporting of ladder and assistance for holding the ladder.
Fault identification and attending fault in Main switch in all the three units including re-termination of cable and renewal of fuse whenever necessary.
Charges for replacement of defective wiring by 7/20 aluminum multi strand wire in conduit pipe from LP box to lighting /fan point / socket point / LED fittings in Service building area.
7/20 Aluminium wire
Junction box 10” X 8”
Terminal Connector (TB Strip having 12 poles)
Metal flexible spiral hose 1”
Cable gland 1”
Rails for MCB fixing
Cost of consumables
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.78 MB
BOQ_799774.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].