Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.6 LAccepted-AOC VILL GOURBAZAR P O DWARPURI P S MAYURESWAR DIST BIRBHUM | BIRBHUM | WEST BENGAL | ₹2.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹3.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.1 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance OTHER THAN L1 |
| 3 | L3₹4.9 LRejected-Finance BARABAGAN SURI P O BARABAGAN P S SURI PIN 731103 BIRBHUM | SURI | BIRBHUM | WEST BENGAL | 731103 | ₹4.9 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance OTHER THAN L1 |
Tender Value
₹4.9 L
EMD Value
₹9,900
Closing Date
6 Jan 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Executive Engineer MHQD
Offce of the Executive Engineer,MHQD
Operation of various gates of MDBC and its Distributaries, surveillance minor repair to canal bed banks during Boro Irrigation 2026 of Mayureswar (Irri) Sub Division under Mayurakshi Hd Qtrs Division
2025_IWD_968336_4
WBIW/EE/MHQD/e-NIT-08/2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
90 days
Suri
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹9,900
Yes
2 Sept 2026
11 Dec 2025
6 Jan 2026
11 Dec 2025
6 Jan 2026
11 Dec 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: PRIYAM PAUL Created Date/Time: 15-Jan-2026 04:16 PM Tender Title: WBIW/EE/MHQD/eNIT06/2025-26s4 Tender ID: 2025_IWD_968336_4
Tender Inviting Authority: EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, MAYURAKSHI HEAD QUATERS DIVISION, Irrigation & Waterways Directorate, overnment of West Bengal, Suri, Birbhum
Name of Work:Operation of various gates of MDBC and its Distributaries, surveillance & minor repair to canal bed & banks during Boro Irrigation 2026 of Mayureswar (Irri) Sub Division under Mayurakshi Hd Qtrs Division.
Contract No: WBIW/EE/MHQD/e-NIT-08/2025-26 SL No4
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 JAHIR AHMED (GSTN-19AFCPA8838F2ZF) BID ID -7693670 494982.00 -37.05 311591.00 Three Lakh Eleven Thousand Five Hundred and Ninety One
2.00 JIAUL HOQUE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7693897 494982.00 -48.03 257242.00 Two Lakh Fifty Seven Thousand Two Hundred and Forty Two
3.00 SIKDAR CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7735897 494982.00 -.01 494933.00 Four Lakh Ninety Four Thousand Nine Hundred and Thirty Three
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: JIAUL HOQUE(257242.00)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: WBIW/EE/MHQD/eNIT06/2025-26s4 Tender ID: 2025_IWD_968336_4
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 JIAUL HOQUE (BID ID -7693897) 257242.00 L1
2 JAHIR AHMED (BID ID -7693670) 311591.00 L2
3 SIKDAR CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -7735897) 494933.00 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].