Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.6 L
EMD Value
₹35,986
Closing Date
21 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Executive Officer
Nagar Palika Parishad Anupshahr
Ward No. 07 Mohalla Jama Masjid mein Vishal Member Ke House se Jayanti Ke House se Hote Hue Pawan Ke House Tak and Other Sahayak Galiyon mein Nali and C.C Road Nirmanh Work
2026_DOLBU_1180931_1
649/NPPASR/2026-27/29-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
Nagar Palika Parishad Anupshahr
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹425
Executive Officer
₹35,986
Nagar Palika Parishad Anupshahr
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
21 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
21 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismentilling brick work and stone work including stacking of dismantled materials as directed by the Engineer-in-charge within a distance of 60m (200 feet) | - | cum | 600 | - |
| 2 | E/W in filling with 8th km cartage including of Royality all work complete | 0.16 | cum | 274.4 | ₹43.9 |
| 3 | Provinding,laying,Spreading and Compacting Stone aggregates of 22.4 4-53 mm size of water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness hand packing rolling with three wheel 80-100 KN static roller in stages to proper grade and camber,applying and brooming crushable screening to fill-up the interstices of coarse aggereate watering and compacting to the requried density grading proper completion of the work. | - | cum | 4,400 | - |
| 4 | M-150 Brick work in one part cement and four coarse Sand foundation including supply of all material, labour, tools & plant etc. S.I. No. 305(a) | 0.81 | cum | 5,170 | ₹4,183.98 |
| 5 | 12 MM thick cement plaster with cement & coarse sand in 1 : 4 over brick work minimum thickness not to be less than 1cm including supply of all material labour, tools & plant etc. S.I. No-584 (New Item) | 0.6 | cum | 200 | ₹120 |
| 6 | Cement Concete with 20MM Guage stone grit coarse sand and cement in protorition 4:2:1 I/C S/O all Materials Labour and T & P etc. as per SI No. 279(a). | 0.4 | cum | 7,050 | ₹2,820 |
| 7 | Construction of plain cement concreate pavement, thickness as per design, over a prepared sub base with 43 grade cement or any other type as per Clause 1501.2.2 M 30 (Grade) coarse and fine aggregates and fixing of 125 micron thick polythene film, wedges, steel plates including levelling the formwork as per drawing), including complete shifting of matrials & Concrete etc. | - | cum | 8,050 | - |
| 8 | M.S. or Iron work of small sizes and section such as holding down bolts Hold fast, tie rods grating etc. wrought to required from including supply of steel bolts, nuts wastage etc and their fixing required for proper completion of the work | - | Kg | 105 | - |
| 9 | S/F of black granite stone sign board including of all work complete | - | Job | 8,000 | - |
| 10 | G.S.T | 0.62 | Percentage | 18 | ₹11.09 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.66 MB
BOQ_2220407.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .